Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support+id357683@ferayservice.zendesk.com +64275524554 rockhatter
| Date | 10/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support+id357683@ferayservice.zendesk.com |
| Pseudonym | rockhatter |
| Url / Website | https://rockhatter.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +64 27 552 4554 (ou 0064275524554) |
| Scam contents | The scam was with online shopping. When viewing the hats on the website of rockhatter.com the descriptions and photos of products (hats) viewed was extremely different from the items shown for sale by this company. When asked for a refund they would only offer me 20% to start with, in which i said NO...and then 40%. but i would have to pay for the return item which would put me out of pocket for something they incurred on me. After i said no to the 40% they then said i only had 7 days to receive my refund. This company is misleading customers with goods that are not what they say they are then by cleverly not offering to refund the total amount plus shipping they are making money from all customers. |
| Comment / Review | my review on this store is extremely bad, do not shop with this company rockhatter at all as their hats are not what they say they are. you will not get your monies worth or a full refund due to the fact you have to pay return postage to china for items that you did not order!!!!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #734941 01/26/2024 at 03:55 PM
DO NOT BUY THIS IS A SCAM!! The hats they are using the pictures for cost over $600 from Ugly Outlaw Hats on Etsy of you're looking for the real thing. You will get something worse than a dollar store hat and pay over $50 for absolutely nothing!!! Happy birthday to me, (sarcasm)
Pseudonym : Rock Hatter
up votedown vote
prostaffer 01/15/2026 at 11:47 AM
Do Not Buy....Rockhatter is a SCAM They will not answer emails and if you want a refund you wont get it. They are buying hats from TEMU for 5 bucks and selling them for 50.00 or more. JUNK JUNK JUNK
up votedown vote
BobbyRay 04/09/2026 at 02:25 PM
Scam company who copied Panama Jack website. I received an email in Chinese the other day but never received my order. They make it appear as though Panama Jack is going out of business. I have stopped payment and had to cancel my debit card. SCAM COMPANY!!!!!!!!