SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
leonaragdollhome@gmail.com leonaragdollhome.com

Date01/26/2024
Fraudulent emailleonaragdollhome@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://leonaragdollhome.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThanks for the interest in our Ragdoll Kittens (Oreo). We have both parents available and tested negative for HCM. Our kittens have been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer one-year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first-time pets owners to ensure your kitten is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our kittens in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. I just attached photos of Oreo below this email for your view.

Oreo is currently 11 weeks old vaccinated for feline leukaemia and FVRCP I recommend royal canin for feeding the wet type, of which you can later introduce the dry. Completely socialised, playful, curious and loves human attention, accustomed to children and other animals.

I'm asking $650 as a pet for Oreo or $850 with breeding rights. We do shipping services if you will not be able to pick him up.

We will ship your kitten to you with the following below.

•1 Year Written Health Guarantee

•First Set Of Vaccines

•Dewormed ×3

•Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet

•Litter Box

•Litter Scoop

•Food/Water Dish

•Toys

•Sample Of Food

•Lifetime Breeders Support

Getting a good home for them is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have a few questions for you which I hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. I would like you to answer a few questions so as to know the kind of home they will be going into.

Who are you getting the kitten for?

Do you have children?

Do you have a Vet?

Give me a brief description of your environment?

Where are you located precisely?

Are you able to pay for the kitten?

How soon do you need the kitten?

I hope you understand my reasons for asking these questions, as the answers would help us know if your home would be the best place for them. We just want to make sure our babies go to the best homes where they will be well taken care of. We don't just sell kittens, we do a constant follow up of them to make sure they get the best love, care, and attention.
Website: https://leonaragdollhome.com/

Thanks and Waiting for your reply.
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Attachment(s)
  • https://leonaragdollhome.com/  screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #798757 10/24/2024 at 08:49 PM

        This is a scam website! They have stock pictures of kittens with promise to ship out a kitten that never arrives.
        -------------------
        They gave me a business address in Texas when most of their reviews were in the midwest. When I looked up the address, it was a home address in Texas. The URL is not listed in WhoIs, and the website is registered in East Africa. Payment cannot be made over the website and they wanted me to pay using Zelle/Apple Pay directly to a phone number and payment could not be made through the business URL. Apple Pay did not allow me to make the payment, and I started researching them. They gave a very fake looking "contract" as a part of this process.

        Fraudulent email : leonaragdoll0@gmail.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.