Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
schnauzersanctuary@gmail.com happygiantschnauzersanctuary.com
| Date | 01/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | schnauzersanctuary@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://happygiantschnauzersanctuary.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir/Madam, Thank you for expressing your interest in our delightful female Giant Schnauzer puppy. IVY is currently available and eagerly awaiting a new loving home. Rest assured, she has recently undergone a thorough veterinary examination and is in excellent health. She has been dewormed, received all necessary vaccinations, and is fully potty trained. IVY is an affectionate companion who adores cuddling and craves genuine affection. While she is generally quiet, she may occasionally bark if she feels threatened or frightened. She is an absolute sweetheart and will make a wonderful addition to your household. At Happy Schnauzer Sanctuary, we prioritize the well-being of our puppies. Therefore, we offer a one-year health guarantee and provide free lifetime support and guidance to all our valued customers, particularly those who are new to dog ownership. Our aim is to ensure that your puppy remains healthy and enjoys a long and fulfilling life. Additionally, we kindly request regular updates on our puppies once they settle into their new homes, as we genuinely care about their welfare. Allow me to elaborate on IVY’s temperament. She is exceptionally intelligent, intelligent, kind, loyal, powerful, strong willed considering herself an integral part of the family. With her sharp mind and quick learning abilities, she may become disgruntled if she feels excluded from family activities. However, this temperament is a double-edged sword. Giant Schnauzer’s from Happy Schnauzer Sanctuary are devoted family pets who thrive on attention, enjoy learning new tricks, and relish going on walks. IVY excels in agility and obedience training and happily engages in playtime with children for extended periods. Her remarkable intelligence enables her to participate in more complex games like hide and seek. On the flip side, if IVY is left alone for extended periods or does not receive the attention she deserves, she may exhibit stress-related behaviors associated with separation anxiety. In such situations, these pups may resort to passive-aggressive actions, even when you are present, knowing well that their behavior displeases you. Giant Schnauzer’s are known for their amusing and affectionate nature. They effortlessly get along well with children, seniors, other dogs, cats, and families at large. IVY, in particular, possesses a friendly and outgoing temperament. Additionally, she showcases high levels of intelligence, which facilitates training and mental stimulation. Shedding is minimal, making her a suitable choice for some allergy sufferers. IVY’s exercise requirements are moderate, and she possesses a high energy level. Barking is done when necessary, and drooling is minimal. As a member of the Giant Schnauzer breed group, IVY exhibits a black color. Furthermore, she is easy to train, albeit requiring regular grooming. IVY is also well-suited for apartment living and can comfortably tolerate both cold and hot weather conditions. Lastly, she is an ideal choice for first-time pet owners. Allow me to provide you with more information about IVY. She responds to the name "IVY" and belongs to the Giant Schnauzer breed. IVY is a female puppy, currently 11 weeks old, weighing approximately 12 pounds. Her date of birth is November 9th, 2023. The price for acquiring IVY is $750. When you bring IVY home, you will receive the following items: - Kennel Club Paperwork - Microchip Paperwork - Vet Health Certificate - 5 Weeks of complimentary insurance - Skinners Field & Trial Bag of dog food - Giant Schnauzer Handbook - Contract of sale - Scent blanket - Assortment of toys & chews - Lifetime Support available 24/7 GENERAL INQUIRIES 1- Where is IVY located? 2- What are the available travel options? 3- Is it possible to meet IVY before making a purchase? 4- Can I speak to a representative? Q. One Reply IVY is currently situated with my family in Denver Colorado. If traveling to our location is inconvenient for you, we provide pet-friendly ground and air transportation options to ensure a safe and pleasant journey for your puppy, ensuring their well-being upon arrival at their new home. Q. Two Reply There are several ways in which you can meet your puppy. We offer Local Pickup, Pampered Ground Delivery, Standard Air Travel, and our Airpanion Flight Nanny service. Additionally, I can personally arrange a meeting partway for a small fee (known as the Breeder Meetup). If your puppy weighs less than 28lbs, they may be eligible for our Airpanion Flight Nanny service. For ground transportation, one of our trusted partners in pet transportation will pick up the puppy and safely transport them to you, ensuring regular access to food, water, and, of course, tender loving care. The cost for this service is $250. Please note that we do not allow puppies to travel on commercial pet transport trucks. We believe in providing a more personalized and luxurious transportation experience, accompanied by individuals who share a genuine love for animals and whom we trust. Q. Three Reply No, we do not offer on-site visits for puppies. In order to ensure the safety and well-being of our breeders, their families, and the puppies themselves, we arrange for you to meet your new furry friend at a secure yet convenient location. We take extensive precautions to prevent the introduction of potentially dangerous viruses, bacteria, and parasites onto our premises, which could have devastating effects on an entire litter of puppies. To safeguard our breeders' privacy and security, we keep their personal information, including our residence, strictly confidential. It may surprise you, but we have unfortunately experienced instances where criminals have visited our premises and stolen entire litters of puppies. For all these reasons, meeting on-site is not possible. Q. Four Reply Let's have a conversation! We are delighted to assist you in embarking on this journey with IVY! Please don't hesitate to call or text us at 970-528-0104 if you require immediate assistance. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS: Getting a good home for our puppies is our priority, so we would like to know a few details from you. Please provide the following information: - Where are you located? - Is anyone in your home allergic to dogs? - Have you owned or raised a puppy before? - Do you have a vet clinic in your area? - How soon do you need a puppy? We apologize for the questions, but they help us ensure that our puppies are placed in caring homes. Please note that we do not place our puppies in homes that engage in unprofessional breeding for profit. Our puppies are re-homed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. We are located in Denver CO. and can safely ship and deliver the puppy to your location. If you can assure us that you will provide a loving home, we will consider placing one or more of our puppies with you. Please let us know your response so we can guide you through the adoption process. We provide video updates every few days to our adoptive families. We have been breeding Giant Schnauzer’s for many years. We do allow visits starting from 11 weeks onwards, but by then, most of our puppies are already reserved. We only schedule visits for families and cannot guarantee availability by then. If you choose the latter, kindly inform us whether you would like to pick her up at the airport or have her brought to your doorstep. Additional information about adorable IVY: Sex: Female Date of Birth: 09/11/2023 Expected weight: 60 - 75 pounds. Sales Manager: David Murphy Website: https://happygiantschnauzersanctuary.com/schnauzer-puppies-for-sale/ Below, you will find information and pictures of IVY’s Parents PARENTS INFORMATION Father - Zeus - 95lbs (photo attached below) Mother - Mia - 80lbs (photo attached below) The Management HAPPY SCHNAUZER SANCTUARY Please review the attached PDF guide. The guide discusses our personal experience and observations of breeding this breed for nearly 15 years. Additionally, you will find screenshots of the parents' pedigrees below. "Man's best friend. Money can buy you a fine puppy, but only love can make her wag her tail." "A dog is the only thing on earth that loves you more than he loves himself." _________________________________________________ Disclaimer: This electronic message may contain information that is proprietary, confidential, or legally privileged or protected. It is intended only for the use of the individual(s) and entity named in the message. If you are not an intended recipient of this message, please notify the sender immediately and delete the material from your computer. Do not deliver, distribute, or copy this message, and do not disclose its contents. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.