Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@popemedia.uk +447821994152 https://popemedia.uk/
| Date | 01/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@popemedia.uk |
| Pseudonym | https://popemedia.uk/ |
| Url / Website | https://popemedia.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7821 994152 (ou 00447821994152) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | pope media group scam I recently got scammed out of sereral hundred pounds. It could have been $6500+ and much more, if I'd followed their instructions. They have site called Pope-world.com. connected to Pope media group. Although they might have just changed their name. They offer you an online trading job selling various product lines. It supposedly pays a basic salary of $100USDT a day plus commissions. You are given a trainer and proceed to using the trainers funds to trade, then your own. They allow you to withdraw 'small' amounts of commission and get back your own money, until the final set of trades. You essentially have $thousands of dollars to claim in your last set of trades, to then release a big payout of salary and commissions. worth approx $15,000.00. The whole sting is very intricate (I have screenshots of the whole method). They even have two fake customer service desks set up plus a fake chat room to chat with 'fellow' trainees. All part of the sting. So, in short the scam is sending your own money to get paid the your wages and commissions built up over 5-10 days. They are going to hurt lots of people. It draws you in with the promise of an excellent way to earn a living plus, you invest time and emotions, you don't want to walk away from such an opportunity. It's hard to walk away after all the time and effort you put in. Hoping we may be able to close these people down or at least warn as many would be victims as possibe. Their site is Pope-world.com and Pope media. A company surprisingly registered in the UK, |
| Comment / Review | NTOOITIVE part of people
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
