SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
degenerivereghanes@gmail.com +61881214393 Margeret Fiorino

Date01/26/2024
Fraudulent emaildegenerivereghanes@gmail.com
PseudonymMargeret Fiorino
Telephone+61 8 8121 4393 (ou 0061881214393) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsMargeret Fiorino
Attachments
11:36 AM (14 minutes ago)
to me

Great news! Your subscription has been successfully renewed, bringing
you continued access to exciting features and benefits. Details about
the renewal can be found in the attached documents under the name
NNS-99884/56. If you have any questions or need further assistance,
feel free to reach out – I'm here to help.

127A9177-1CF5-4A26-A33A-D0D2A9D25CB8

Best regards,
Comment / ReviewThis is the second time I have received this type of email, always a new iPhone for a Amanda Fayette in Sydney, NSW

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mia 01/28/2024 at 05:12 PM

        Was also scammed by this same number but a different email (partygatecook@gmail.com) on 29/1/24 with a different message. Stating I had purchased an iPhone on eBay and sent a fake invoice

        "Order confirmation 7742344

        Salutations! You have been billed for the order you made on
        2024-Jan-29 (Bill 94TI-70592/34) recently. Within a day, the amount
        that was debited will appear on your bill. After your item is sent,
        keep an eye out for a tracking number.
        Order Status: We're getting ready!

        Best Regards
        Belle Mcclanahan
        Miller Ave, Kalgoorlie, Australian Capital Territory 8100"

        Reply
      • Bailey 01/30/2024 at 05:27 PM

        It seems like they use a few emails as they also tried scamming me with this but for a different email (seediomerriggets@gmail.com) from both the previous. Mine also said I had purchased an iPhone on ebay with a fake invoice

        "Amidst the beauty of today's date, we extend our acknowledgment for
        your recent purchase, accompanied by bill number G2V-0326/208. Your
        order from 2024, Jan 31 is gracefully advancing through our system,
        and the debited amount will manifest on your account statement with
        finesse within the next 24 hours.
        Order Status: Concluding the Final Steps of Packing and Labeling!

        Best Regards
        Marlin Hazelett
        Taylor St, Bowral, Victoria 6655"

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.