Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cribselling.com walteranders@hotmail.com
| Date | 01/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | walteranders@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Walter Anders |
| Url / Website | www.cribselling.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling articles for babys and kids |
| Comment / Review | I bought a chair for my son and they sens me a ring and didn't replay anymore. I spent 55euro
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #733799 01/24/2024 at 01:27 AM
Advertising Irwin tools at bargain prices. Too good to be true? You bet! :-(
Physical address given as
3377 Terry Lane
Melbourne FL US
32935
but not traceable using Google.
-------------------
'Bought' drill bits, received a cheap plastic ring.
Url / Website : toolsirwin.com
Pseudonym : ToolsIrwin
up votedown vote
Nicole 01/26/2024 at 09:41 AM
The same happened to me...I ordered a cover for 40,-€ and received a ring, and had to pay customs and shipping in addition....no answer from Walter Anders and the shop where I bought doesn't exist anymore!
up votedown vote
T 01/27/2024 at 03:07 AM
I ordered some shoes online, and got an email right away ( See below)
They said it would take a few days to Process then they would ship, but they took the money that day.
In the Email the Order said "Order Total: 6430" But I bought $75 in Shoes.
The company was called Wallet.sm ( A Computer SW Store).
And they took 19 days to ship a little necklace in a small bag like the ring shown in this post.
The first email said email : WalterAnders@hotmail.com
For any questions.
And another emails said:
Mariabhaffner@hotmail.com
They gave me a Tracking link too:
"https://www.17track.net/en
OR
https://www.ems.com.cn/english/
"
"
no-reply@wallet.sm
Thank you for order.
We're currently processing your payment and issuing your voucher/order.
Once your order has been processed. you'll receive a confirmation email with your tracking number.
Below, you'll find a copy of your receipt and order information. Please keep it for your records.
Date Placed:
Order Total: 6430
Thank you for buying on
up votedown vote
Report #735138 01/27/2024 at 11:07 AM
Running clothing / trainers / snow sports apparel
-------------------
Ordered pair of Brooks running shoes , received a cheap costume jewellery ring , shipped from China
Url / Website : snowboardsales-shop.com
Pseudonym : ONLINE SHOP Support Team
up votedown vote
LS 01/28/2024 at 04:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anastasia 01/28/2024 at 12:46 PM
WalterAnders@hotmail.com
I have also got scammed from this email.
I ordered someingerie from an online store.
And this email got me a confirmation, but never received anything.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/30/2024 at 10:30 AM
Call your bank and inform them of the scam and maybe you'll get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
2004tobiadd 01/30/2024 at 11:13 AM
Same happened to me. Ordered a tailpad (30€) and received a Ring. Well, assuming to have no chance to get my money back, so learning for the next time!
up votedown vote
Jd 02/01/2024 at 07:41 AM
Yep, I too got scammed, purchased a single bed mattress for Aus $47 roughly, got confirmation and tracking number ECT,like in post above, through the sm wallet thing, and just got sent a cheap ring about 2 months later. Definitely a scam site/email. Extremely annoying and lesson learnt. I will try to get in contact with my bank and get a refund.
up votedown vote
Michkexx 02/03/2024 at 02:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Trudy 02/04/2024 at 12:40 PM
Same happened to me. Ordered duvet cover off On Line shop and received a cheap ring from China.
up votedown vote
Henrik 02/07/2024 at 08:24 AM
Same happened to me. I ordered Tefal saucepan from Habitat shop GB and got aring from China.
up votedown vote
Guillaume 02/10/2024 at 06:28 AM
Same happened to me. I ordered at www.fahrzeugprada.de for 150€ and got two earrings for 15€ + 8€ customs
up votedown vote
The Dane 02/18/2024 at 03:46 AM
Well I duppose that means that I can stop chasing :( got Scammed for £139) buging some fishing gear orignally out of Denmark, it seems that they have an AI website designer omdule that compile a website to look legit and have product listed within whatever we have searched for. I got the famous ring as well.
up votedown vote
Report #743347 02/22/2024 at 05:00 PM
Sales of candies
-------------------
Unable to reach company. Return emails
Url / Website : feinschstores.com
up votedown vote
Scammed Rider 02/26/2024 at 05:58 AM
I fell for the same scam. I ordered a pair of motorcycle boots for £55 - which was the price they had been on sale for a few days before with a normal price of £90. I placed the order, received the email from Walter Anders and then a few weeks later received the cheap ring - valued at $10 for customs purposes.
I didn't make the connection between the ring and the order for boots until this morning when I looked into whether my order was a scam.
I contacted my bank (Lloyds) and gave them all of the details and they have refunded me and challenged the seller to account for the transaction.
I would advise anyone who is scammed in this way to immediately inform their bank as they may be eligible for a refund too
up votedown vote
Report #768326 05/30/2024 at 12:43 PM
Exercise equipment for 90% off retail price. Package was lost in transit and when contacted the "business" never replied after 3 emails. I took a chance but it was too good to be true, very disappointed.
-------------------
For months I was waiting for this to come before realizing I was scammed. A random ring showed up in the mail from the address the original order was supposedly sent from. Do not trust deals that are too good to be true.
Url / Website : retailer-fitness.com