SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
bullterrierpuppies27@gmail.com +19183214479 www.bullterrierpuppiesforsale.com

Date01/13/2024
Fraudulent emailbullterrierpuppies27@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.bullterrierpuppiesforsale.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 918-321-4479 (ou 0019183214479) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThanks for the inquiry regarding our Pit-bull puppies for sale. We have Purebred American Pit bull Puppies for Sale.Our puppies are well socialised and friendly with humans and other kinds of pets like sugar gliders, monkeys, birds and Cats. Our puppies are registered and in good health. They are currently in shots,Shipping is available.

Please check the available puppies page and let us know which of these dogs you want to buy.

Our Puppies are going for $800 each and Free shipping within the USA and Canada

There can be a discount if you are buying more than one puppy. Pickup is also for customers who wish to come pickup their puppy. Below is our puppies information:

Vital Stats:

Puppies are 12 weeks old
Have all papers

Dog Breed Group: Terrier Dogs
Height: 1 foot, 5 inches to 1 foot, 7 inches tall at the shoulder
Weight: 30 to 85 pounds
Life Span: 12 to 16 years

They have the following health documents and accessories:

-Health guarantee
-Vaccination records
-De wormed record
-Microchip-ed registration
-Pedigree registration
-Nutritional manual
-travelling crates
-playing toys
-chewing toy
If you interested to buy any these puppies, then you have to kindly answer

some questions for me.

1) Which of these puppies do you want to take home?
2) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life ?
3) Are you a breeder ?
4) Do you have any veterinarian around your location ?
5) If the puppies destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction ?
6) If the puppies are seriously sick and the doctor's record says they
will not get well again will you carry out euthanasia ?
good care of the puppies.
7) Where are you located?

If you have any questions to ask feel free, as i will happily answer them.

God Bless
https://www.bullterrierpuppiesforsale.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #734112 01/24/2024 at 01:50 PM

      will love and take good care of the puppy, so always send me
      updated pics of how the puppy is doing.
      Details about the puppies, they are home and potty train vet check and
      will be coming with 2 year health guarantee papers, they are 10 weeks
      old, and love the companion of kids and other home pets, the puppies
      are been race in our home, they live with us indoors , We are
      located in Tulsa,Oklahoma and will be so happy if you will come for the
      pick up, as we will like to know you in person, ...
      -------------------
      I didn’t understand it first they asked to confirm my name and phone number which I did from there. They started talking about a dog and I asked them to remove me from the calling list because we are allergic to dogs I didn’t understand it first they asked to confirm my name and phone number which I did from there. They started talking about a dog and I asked them to remove me from the calling list because we are allergic to dogs but my husband and have to get allergy shots.More calls kept coming in requesting more money next thing I know my bank account had been compromised with three transactions with just simple information of my name and phone number.

      Zelle info for buyer is : 2066015232
      Name: Sade Jacobs

      Fraudulent email : westiepups6@gmail.com
      Url / Website : westiepupsforsale.com/reach-out-to-us

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.