SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
montessori-toys-store.com info.strattontech@gmail.com

Date01/23/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo.strattontech@gmail.com
Pseudonymmontessori-toys-store.com
Url / Websitehttps://montessori-toys-store.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIf you have clicked on this page it means that you are interested in learning more about us, we are more than happy to do so!

Montessori Toys is a shop that sells products for big and small children exclusively online, created in the mid-2020s by a group of people, including mothers and fathers, who are interested in and care about the growth of your children, giving them the best means to learn while having fun, at home and on their own!

Our group consists of 20 people and we are constantly expanding, we call ourselves a Family and we like to call ourselves Team Montessori Toys!
Comment / Reviewmontessori-toys-store.com seems like a reputable online shop selling montessori toys at very cheap prices However appearance can be misleading.
The website is engaged in fraudulent activities as it sends out substandard toys that do not worth the prices paid and it fails to fulfill orders on many occasions.
The pictures seem to have been taken from other websites and the content has been plagiarized.
The prices seem too good to be true and this is a sign of a scam.
The website is providing a business address in England While it's actually based in China
Please be careful and do not order anything from them

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • reviews
  • reviews
  • reviews
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Terra_1234982 03/28/2024 at 09:46 AM

        Ordered a Christmas gift from our son in 2023, it is now March 2024 and we still haven't received it. I have emailed multiple times and no response. Tracking says it was shipped March 2, but has been stuck in India since March 8 (we live in the US). SCAM, do not order from them!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.