Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+27717411894 Theapool
| Date | 01/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Theapool |
| Url / Website | www.theapool.co.za Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 71 741 1894 (ou 0027717411894) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Its a cloud mining company. Buy a cloud mining machine and upgrade the machine and you will increase your income. You have to invite new members to get and extra reward. |
| Comment / Review | This is all a scam. They want you to invite more people to join and buy machines. They advertised a very good deal so that you would want to put more money in. When you want to cash out they make up a storie saying to many fake accounts were opend.There are to many fake members. (Every fake account had to put in money to optain that special, so they won anyway). Now in order for you to be a valid member you have to buy a valid member special deal to stay active. If you dont buy this deal your account will be deleted. *Summarize:* *1. All welfare activities have ended* *2. Starting tomorrow, the company will remove fake accounts and invalid members* *3. Only by purchasing valid membership products can you apply to stop selling after the countdown for withdrawal ends (before January 24)* *4. Those who have not purchased valid membership products will be regarded as invalid members. All invalid members will be canceled by the company on January 25th* *And after our THEA currency is listed, we will refund your investment principal before the tax-free withdrawal date and will not let you leave TheaPool without any losses* *5. By purchasing valid membership products, you can enter the valid membership group and receive a cash reward of US$1️⃣0️⃣0️⃣0️⃣0️⃣. The reward will be sent at: 22:00 on January 25* *⚠️⚠️⚠️Finally, I once again bring you the good news of the super welfare group. All members who purchase valid membership products will enter a new valid membership group. This group will be officially disbanded on January 25th⚠️⚠️⚠️*
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sprogdog 01/23/2024 at 04:58 AM
I completely concur with the comments above as do many of the poeple who have been scammed by theapool last night
up votedown vote
peteralfred 01/24/2024 at 01:57 AM
This evil company with their evil owner's also scam me some enough funds.
up votedown vote
Dexton 01/24/2024 at 04:46 AM
The statement above it is true many including Myself are victims of this so called Theapool company as of yesterday
up votedown vote
Mj 01/24/2024 at 10:27 AM
This is tottaly scam app
up votedown vote
Mons 01/29/2024 at 05:46 AM
Also got scammed by them. I hope someone investigates this.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/29/2024 at 06:52 AM
Basically a ponzi scheme.