Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
grass-wood.com support@grass-wood.com
| Date | 12/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@grass-wood.com |
| Pseudonym | Grass-wood |
| Url / Website | grass-wood.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Clothing |
| Comment / Review | Ordered "judy blue" jeans. Was sent counterfeit, poor quality, stinky material jeans. Item was apparently sent from china to a person(s) Deathers Fottys, with a Chicago, IL address. I tried to return. No phone number and customer service is apparently computer generated. Also I have a receipt for $48.00 but credit card was charged $61.22. Run. Don't walk away from this "company"
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Drea 12/31/2023 at 08:19 AM
I had the exact same thing happen! They claimed that they are Judy Blue jeans and they were very poor quality, not hemmed. When I contacted customer support, they said that maybe someone else could wear them and offered $9 refunf when I paid over $50 (included shipping). They ghosted me when I challenged them on that price. Lesson learned. Don't buy from this site!
up votedown vote
Report #732529 01/19/2024 at 10:17 PM
Facebook advertisement they have says Judy Blue jeans. I finally received my package and the jeans are NOT Judy Blue. Terrible Company. They also shipped
-------------------
Scammers. Listed jeans as Judy Blues. I get them in the mail and NOT JUDY BLUE
Pseudonym : Judy Blue Jeans
up votedown vote
Report #733235 01/22/2024 at 12:00 PM
Judy Blue jeans are advertised but what’s received and shipped from China through this Chicago address is pure garbage. I wouldn’t even donate these items to a shelter that’s how bad they are. A total rip off but fortunately I was able to dispute the charges through my bank and return them to the Chicago address.
-------------------
Do not fall for any items being sold by Grass-Wood. It’s a total scam and it will take a month for you to receive your Knock off products that will come soiled and poorly made. The seam sewn up the rear was 1-2” off center rendering them completely useless.
Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=100087898507437&mibextid=lqqj4d
Pseudonym : Judy Blu
up votedown vote
Abii 01/23/2024 at 05:36 AM
If you've made this purchase using a credit card you may be able to get refunded from your bank :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
christine 02/08/2024 at 06:14 AM
Exact same thing happened to me
up votedown vote
Abii 02/08/2024 at 06:27 AM
Try asking your bank if a chargeback procedure is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/