SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
luna-wellington.com support@luna-wellington.com

Date01/22/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@luna-wellington.com
Pseudonymluna-wellington
Url / Websitehttps://luna-wellington.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFASHION IS ART.
`Fashion is like art, with hundreds of millions individual artists worldwide´
Comment / ReviewThe website presents itself as an online clothing shop offering high quality items at very cheap prices However it's deceiving customers with non-delivered orders.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases.
The email address has been already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/733001
The pictures, content, and many other details have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to this scam website.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #733001 01/21/2024 at 11:45 PM

        made a purchase from Luna Wellington, order confirmation was from pixelboxoff.com, They sent a tracking number which looked genuine but so called parcel was being sent to Australia. I am in New Zealand. No reply to my emails I was purchasing a handbag not electronics

        Url / Website : pixelboxoff.com
        Pseudonym : Luna Wellington

        • Janny 04/09/2024 at 09:25 PM

          I received the dress I ordered on the Luna-Wellington site (I'm in NZ) and then a further $NZ83.07 was taken from my credit card. Their sister company called poolpotz which was also part of the Lunar-Wellington site did the same (called it a monthly subscription)but I got my money back. Don't know how to get hole of pixelboxoff though?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.