Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
shop@texturesbymaria.com Myrewardjar or textures by Maria
| Date | 01/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shop@texturesbymaria.com |
| Pseudonym | Myrewardjar or textures by Maria |
| Url / Website | myrewardjar.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | You order a reward jar, you pay and then get send an invalid tracking number. After numerous attempts to get order update or correct tracking number, you get ZERO response. |
| Comment / Review | Textures by Maria or My Reward Jar have scammed too many teachers. If you look at the reviews online you will see I am not the only one. Teachers use so much of their own money to add to their classrooms and our funds are limited. For someone to then scam us is just unacceptable
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tempest 02/27/2024 at 02:19 PM
My order (#7894) was made Jan 8th 2023.
She promised to do on Oct 27th 2023.
On Dec 21 2023 she promised a refund the next day.
On Dec 23 2023 she changed her mind and said I'd be refunded in the new year due to accounting reasons.
She has once again cut all contact, deleting all my social media comments, blocked me on Facebook and has fulfilled neither order nor refund.
It's Feb 28th 2024, more than a year since my order.
She was insulted to be called a scammer, and yet I don't know what else to call this.
Absolutely gut wrenching experience as it was for my asd children who still ask about their jars.
Once *if ever* she refunds I can finally close this chapter and buy elsewhere, but she insists on stringing along the people she scams.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/28/2024 at 08:43 AM
If you paid using a credit card, you may be eligible for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/