SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
donaldtradingleague@gmail.com +3852159142 Donald Trading League

Date01/20/2024
Fraudulent emaildonaldtradingleague@gmail.com
PseudonymDonald Trading League
Url / Websitehttps://linktr.ee/donaldtradingleague
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+385 2159142 (ou 003852159142) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSupposed to be a bitcoin trading company. They say they will take your bitcoin and invest it for a significate profit.
Comment / ReviewDo not invest with these people. They ask for money upfront, and then after a couple of weeks they tell you that you've earned a profit on your investment, but in order to receive your profit, you need to pay them more money. They have a fake Facebook page with fake review and fake followers. If you send then money, you will never see your money again.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #547007 09/18/2022 at 11:45 AM

      “🥰😘😊Good work deserves recommendation, knowing where to invest, what to invest in, who to trust and how to make profit can be very difficult as a beginner, but when you work with the right people, the road to financial freedom becomes a lot easier, BRYAN has really been a great help to me on this crypto affair.
      You need the right guidance on how to make consistent $10,000 every week with $500, Reach out to Bryan on MESSAGER immediately for 100% account management service 👇
      https:...
      -------------------
      This is an investment scam. Do not contact “Bryan” — you will not profit from trading with them/their platform; any money you use to “invest” in their services will be gone forever.

      Be aware that scammers will spam fake positive reviews about themselves (usually with “sock puppet” accounts) all over the internet with the hope that someone will find them and feel curious enough to contact them. Always be skeptical of posts/testimonials/profiles that seem “off” or “too good to be true”.

      Url / Website : m.me/donaldtradingleague
      Pseudonym : Bryan

      Reply
    • Report #631594 04/09/2023 at 09:13 AM

      Changed their website from anxietyplushies.com to https://linktr.ee/anxietyplushies due to being reported as fraudulent enough times online.
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 items, ship dates continued to be postponed even though funds were already taken from me. Item never shipped nor received. Numerous other people also reported the company as fraudulent.

      Pseudonym : AnxietyPlushies

      • Lotus_1211740 01/29/2024 at 08:11 AM

        Never received item and received no reply via email.

      Reply
    • Abii 01/22/2024 at 04:17 AM

      Any so-called ''experts'' who claim to be able to get your money back are just scammers trying to fool you again.
      Keep your guard up and don't fall for it.

      Reply
    • Report #770730 06/10/2024 at 07:50 AM

      Sellin fake products
      -------------------
      Selling fake products

      Fraudulent email : highstreetpak@gmail.com


      Reply
    • Report #836455 04/07/2025 at 06:52 PM

      I only sell one thing in my channel which is a debit cash out. Which I have 2 options I can give you the debit card info and you cashout yourself or I can cashout for you.
      I use the money to buy the debit, I cash out the debit I take my cut then I send your cut.
      Linkable debit card prices⤵️
      R500 - R4,000+
      R1000 - R7,000+
      R1500 - R9,000+
      R2000 - R16,000+
      R2500 - R18,000+
      Heres an example so you understand how I work ⤵️
      Example, you send me 500. I then text my debit plug with the R500 you...
      -------------------
      Expects ewallet payouts

      Pseudonym : Toprichessa/ RackzSA
      Telephone : +27765924768

      Reply
    • Report #905239 02/12/2026 at 07:43 AM

      He promised to sell me a robot that will change my life and he never fulfilled and the took my 4000.00 ZAR
      -------------------
      He is not responding to my messages lately

      Fraudulent email : info.classicforextrader@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Classic Forex Trader
      Telephone : +27747696936


      Reply
    • #Report6701 02/18/2026 at 07:47 AM

      Fake promises he is extremely persuasive don't fall for it.

      Reply
    • Report #306788 02/18/2026 at 08:03 AM

      Sellin fake products
      -------------------
      Selling fake products

      Fraudulent email : highstreetpak@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #911844 03/17/2026 at 05:05 AM

      the car was already book for auction i must pay the deposit so it booked out for me later the bank wants the remaining balance to issue the certificate. so the car can be on my name
      -------------------
      they work with Aution house

      Pseudonym : Martin Xolani Khumalo and Wilfred = Ermelo auto Auctioneer
      Telephone : +27781268860


      Reply
    • kwame ramos 05/03/2026 at 01:27 AM

      a criminal audit has officially begun, Donald Trading League is a ponzi scheme under the pretense of an investment opportunity and passive payments and the FBI case i made has yet to go anywhere lack of competence i have decided to look for help elsewhere . i have invested 145k with them so far under the false pretenses now my withdrawals are all pending and they keep requesting unlocking fees. I utilized nodeanalysis.tech team to repossess my deposits after their investigation thankfully.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.