Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dendrebozier@hotmail.com Dendre Bozier
| Date | 01/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dendrebozier@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Dendre Bozier |
| Url / Website | www.shoesonsalesshop.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Claims to be selling clothes and shoes at a discounted price, but all that is sent is a cheap necklace |
| Comment / Review | When contacting them via email, they say they will look into it and ask you to contact them after 5 days to find out the outcome, but then do not reply to any further emails.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #727585 01/05/2024 at 05:07 PM
musical instruments and accessories
-------------------
I placed an order from this site for this product https://www.concordmusical.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/Korfkerrest-2-violin-shoulder-rest_62baafb2-7715-4544-97f3-405a831bd816-scaled.jpg.
However, I later questioned the legitimacy of the site. after checking the internet it turned out to be a fake site. What do I have to do to get my money back?
Url / Website : concordmusical.com
Pseudonym : ONLINE SHOP Support Team
up votedown vote
JanM13 01/09/2024 at 07:11 PM
He's also running a fake site pretending to sell Werner kayak paddles. I ordered a paddle and received a cheap fake gold chain instead!
Fortunately I paid on a credit card so it is covered.
up votedown vote
Dave 02/01/2024 at 10:30 PM
I placed an order for 2 replacement legs for a violin rest from concordmusical.com and paid with PayPal and it created 6 recurring payments to 6 different recipients. Fortunately I noticed the next day and cancelled all of the payments and reported it to PayPal. Definitely not a legit site.
up votedown vote
Report #727744 01/06/2024 at 10:48 AM
.
Url / Website : walldecoration-sale.com
up votedown vote
Loss Leader 01/10/2024 at 05:11 AM
I too have been taken in by the scam . For me it originated from www.modernshowersuk.com .. but the email exchange was with the same dendrebozier@hotmail.com.
up votedown vote
MM 01/16/2024 at 10:42 AM
same with this website : https://www.maceratorsshop.com
up votedown vote
FT 01/16/2024 at 06:44 PM
also https://www.theholiday-sale.com/ ! ordered a chandelier and got sent a knock-ff Kendra scott necklace worth $10 lol
up votedown vote
Abii 01/17/2024 at 10:49 AM
If you used a credit card to pay for the purchase, you may yet be able to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
anonymous 01/17/2024 at 08:00 PM
same with https://www.kitloco.com/ as the site
up votedown vote
Lolo 01/18/2024 at 03:20 AM
This email is associated with multiple spoof sites. Same trick every time. What a cunt
up votedown vote
Jules 01/24/2024 at 10:21 AM
Also storagesales shop.com is associated with this email address. I ordered some goods and realised that it was a fake website after I had paid. I asked for a refund, which they agreed to but it never came. I was also charged a non sterling transaction fee, so they are obviously abroad. I have now raised a dispute through my bank.
up votedown vote
Caroline 02/14/2024 at 01:53 AM
dendrebozier@hotmail.com also has fake Maxwell & Williams china sites (not the real one in Australia) where they send you a cruddy necklace instead of the china you ordered and then dither around asking for more and more info when you complain, also the shipping takes forever. just spinning it out to make it harder to get your credit card refund.
https://www.maxwell-williams.com/about-us/
https://www.maxwellwilliamshop.com/
https://www.dinnerwarehomewares.com/about-us/
up votedown vote
James 03/15/2024 at 10:04 AM
I have been scammed by Dendre Bozier. I bought a tent from www.tunneltentsstore.com and he conned me out of £124 and it never arrived. He is a multiple fraudster. I have reported him to Action fraud UK.
up votedown vote
Report #727976 01/07/2024 at 09:53 AM
They don’t ship
-------------------
Fake online shop
Url / Website : thesquishmallows.com
up votedown vote
Report #728764 01/09/2024 at 12:29 PM
Paid £73 for a bbq I never received, just got a strange bit of jewellery
-------------------
Scam website
Url / Website : uscateringstore.com
up votedown vote
Report #729581 01/11/2024 at 12:29 PM
www.skihelly.com offers helly hansen ski wear.
-------------------
Ordered ski salopettes and received a very cheap necklace!
Url / Website : skihelly.com
up votedown vote
Report #730085 01/13/2024 at 01:48 AM
I ordered a 170$ worth of stuff and I got sent a 10$ necklace. What do I have to do to get my money back with shooting him?
Url / Website : limitrink.com
up votedown vote
Yiddish 01/15/2024 at 01:28 PM
Ordered veto tool bag, received a fake gold chain. No reply from the email and no other way to contact them. FLAT OUT SCAMMING SCUMBAGS
up votedown vote
Report #730150 01/13/2024 at 06:24 AM
Baseball bats and equipment
-------------------
Placed an order from this site for this product https://www.softballbatgear.com/2021-miken-dc41-supermax-14-usssa-softball-bat/
I ordered a bat and received a cheap fake gold chain instead! They are not replying to any emails.
Url / Website : softballbatgear.com
up votedown vote
Report #731012 01/15/2024 at 11:54 PM
scopes and rifle accesories all fake, I order a scope and scope mount and it came from china and I recieved a cheap fake necklace!
-------------------
I reached out to the email sent to me which was Dendrebozier@hotmail.com, the guy on the other side acted like he was trying to help me as he tried getting more info off me, I also tried to contact the website on there page and it doesnt work!
Url / Website : scopesaccessories.com
Pseudonym : scopes and rifle accesories
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tuppence 01/17/2024 at 02:04 PM
Don't deal with this person or website I have been scammed by them not impressed
up votedown vote
Report #731325 01/16/2024 at 03:26 PM
Trying to buy furniture. Was really cheap, I knew better. Totally made the wrong choice.
-------------------
Offered furniture at a lower price. Be careful!! If you see the email dendrebozier@hotmail.com stay away!!
up votedown vote
Report #732029 01/18/2024 at 10:43 AM
Selling items online that dont exist
-------------------
Ordered item twice but realised website is scam. Money paid to wallet sm plus nonbuk transaction fee.
Url / Website : bedding-linen.com
Pseudonym : Www.bedding-linen.com
up votedown vote
Scammed for the 1st time 01/18/2024 at 01:58 PM
I received a cheap plastic ring, instead of Christmas tree lights. Avoid any site associated with this email address
up votedown vote
Report #732173 01/18/2024 at 07:16 PM
SM Wallet
Thank you for your order. We are currently processing your payment. We will notify you once it’s completed.
Voucher number: f79c0cef666d37095f3ddc2b831a17
no-reply@pay.colossus.digital
dendrebozier@hotmail.com
-------------------
He tampered with the order confirmation emails he sent me and removed his identity when I enquired about my order by email. I didn't receive my ordered items. He stole £56 from me on January 1st for two lamps I ordered which I have disputed and sorted out with my bank. I have exposed his email dendrebozier@hotmail.com to Halifax. He is London based. He now uses the email no-reply@pay.colossus.digital and titles the email Thanks for using SM Wallet.
Url / Website : headboardsofficial.com
Pseudonym : SM Wallet
up votedown vote
Report #732363 01/19/2024 at 09:30 AM
I ordered and payed for a Revit motorjacket. Instead I received a envelope from China whit a crappy gold colored necklace.
-------------------
dendrebozier@hotmail.com also popped up at www.salesridinggear.com
Url / Website : riderwearshop.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #732989 01/21/2024 at 09:29 PM
PURCHASED ITEMS THAT WERE NEVER SENT
-------------------
NO RESPONSE AFTER PAYING FOR ITEMS THAT WERE NOT DELIVERED
Url / Website : feinschstores.com
Pseudonym : FEINSCHSTORES.COM
up votedown vote
Terra_1213045 01/31/2024 at 10:05 PM
Be careful when buying from online stors you dont know to avoid this issue.
up votedown vote
Jay 02/14/2024 at 08:32 AM
This website is a scam. Took my money and sent emails claiming item was shipped but there has been no communication since Jan 30 and when i tried emailing, it was rejected as a bad email address.
up votedown vote
Bob 02/26/2024 at 03:57 AM
purchased curtains, to the value of £158 but never received them, instead received a cheap worthless ring. This was sent from China, and was in transit for a couple of weeks. This was meant to confuse me as I thought it was the curtains. They are scammers and fraudsters
up votedown vote
Abii 02/26/2024 at 04:18 AM
Have you contacted your bank or cc company about the scam? They might be able to refund you if you meet certain criteria:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
P O Nanny 02/28/2024 at 06:08 PM
Ordered a mans hat.....received a cheap necklace instead. Sent email but no response so far. This was sent from China. I had no idea it was from China...
up votedown vote
Maria 03/02/2024 at 02:56 AM
Ordered from feinschstores / a site called swimsuitstoresales (https://www.swimsuitsstoresales.com/) .
The payment confirmation went thru like 3-4 other domains/e-mails and none of it matched up to the swimsuitsstoresales store that I actually ordered from. Received a pair of earrings from china. Did not receive the very expensive tights that I ordered. Do not use https://www.swimsuitsstoresales.com/ or anything connected with feinschstores.
up votedown vote
Nebula_1230074 03/14/2024 at 07:24 AM
Mail is useless since the box is not accepting mail anymore
up votedown vote
Report #733048 01/22/2024 at 04:06 AM
They sell premium brands and products, like 100-200usd product but they will ship you a small box with a necklace instead worth 1 usd.
Total fraud / 100% Scam
Url / Website : decoratedomestic.com/houseplant-%e2%97%8f-block-table-lighter
Pseudonym : decoratedomestic.com
up votedown vote
Report #733318 01/22/2024 at 07:17 PM
website advertised seats, tables & accessories for boats, boating.
The order number I received from the website upon purchase differed from the order number I received from dendrebozier@hotmail.com and walteranders.com .
The delivery details I received with the new order number was from China. The item received 3 weeks after paying was a nunk ring.
-------------------
‘boat seating’ website boatseatingis.com appears to be one of many scam websites associated with dendrebozier@hotmail.com and WalterAnders@hotmail.com
With 20/20 hind site I checked the advertised business address on google maps. It was a vacant lot in a residential area.
Url / Website : boatseatingus.com
Pseudonym : boat seating
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #733918 01/24/2024 at 06:27 AM
Offers ski gear at discount rates for supply within 3-7 days.
Purports to be in USA.
'Contact us' details do not work (error message)
No phone numbers provided.
Sale generated several email messages from no reply emails.
One email - Dendrebozier@hotmail.com - does receive messages but the 'trader' does not reply.
-------------------
Rather unusually, I had attempted to purchase a pair of ski boot heels from a website https://www.skigearplus.com and received confirmation of an order from the trader. Instead, I received a necklace posted from China (The shipping reference and tracking orders match up).
Why I would be sent a necklace is somewhat strange! (They're not renowned for improving ski technique!!!) I assumed it was a mix up but the email address for this 'trader' does not reply to my messages and I now note with some frustration, is linked to internet scams. Unsurprisingly, the website 'contact us' facility does not work either.
The IP Address is: 104.47.55.161
Url / Website : skigearplus.com
Pseudonym : eswar3@service.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ronco 01/24/2024 at 06:18 PM
Exactly the same modus operandi, I bought a doll and I received a cheap necklace.
up votedown vote
Blake 01/25/2024 at 01:18 AM
I ordered a Hart outdoor table tennis table and instead also received a cheap necklace.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/25/2024 at 08:13 AM
Try contacting your bank and asking for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #734748 01/26/2024 at 05:50 AM
The web-site shop pretends to sell radio equipment products . After the order is done , an order confirmation tracking number of the package is provided by email. On arrival the product is a small dimention object in an envelope containing low value object different than the ordered-one (plastic chain, small toy..etc).
-------------------
Stay away of this website . And fraud emails noreply@mail.feinschstores.com
Url / Website : radioustrendy.com
up votedown vote
Abii 01/26/2024 at 06:33 AM
When you order something online but receive something completely different, you can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #735255 01/28/2024 at 04:52 AM
Fishing gear and rods. Yuki Saiko A7, 450cm hybride top.
-------------------
I have ordered a well-priced normally expensive beach rod by this website and received a cheap ring instead. I emailed many times about this and heard nothing since.
Url / Website : lijnenlageprijs.com/yuki-saiko-a7-4-50-m-hybrid-top
up votedown vote
Report #737210 02/02/2024 at 10:33 AM
Wrong package delivery. No answer via contact form nor email despite providing the necessary proof.
-------------------
Lost a lot of money.
Had to pay border costs as well.
Url / Website : spellengoedkoop.com
up votedown vote
Rady 02/08/2024 at 06:26 PM
Ordered a Lenox Gingerbread Woman and a ornament bc we had to make a sale over a certain amount. Received an email stating to allow 5 to 7 before shipping and they withdrew the $41.00 and change from my account. We sent two/three emails, to see where are the items were and never heard a damn word. Reported it to my bank and they are investigating it.
Freaking scammers and frausters all in one sentence. Beware from this Dendre Bozier
up votedown vote
Linda 02/13/2024 at 01:38 PM
Ordered shoes in early December, never received the shoes only a cheap necklace post marked in China. Very frustrating. Beware of bendrebozier@hotmail.com
compete Scam
up votedown vote
Report #741302 02/16/2024 at 12:47 AM
I searched for a specific fishing rod.
Several sites came up and this one seemed the best and a good price.
I suspected nothing.
When the product never arrived, I emailed with the address they supplied but never heard anything.
-------------------
I never suspected anything until I never received the product
Pseudonym : dendrebozier
up votedown vote
Abii 02/16/2024 at 10:16 AM
You could let your bank know that you never received your order and you might get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #742597 02/20/2024 at 05:11 PM
ordered a lee valley vacuum sealer and all i recieved was a cheap necklace 96.50 dollars
-------------------
would like to get my money back good luck
Url / Website : salekitchendining.com