SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@ht-growth.com Amazon

Date01/17/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@ht-growth.com
PseudonymAmazon
Url / Websitehttps://www.flashflashsele.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAmazon products new but returned available to sell in boxes at a low price
There was more but they have taken it down
Comment / ReviewTried to cancel numerous times as it states that if you do before shipped it will be. Never heard back until it was supposedly shipped. Then I received other emails from them using different names but the same place

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #712079 11/20/2023 at 10:03 AM

        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

        flashflashsele is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items.
        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
        With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to p...
        -------------------
        flashflashsele.com claims to be offering Bath & Body works candles at very cheap prices however it's, in fact, a fraudulent online shop.
        The website is identical to many other deceptive websites; some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712025
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/711851
        all of the websites share the same content, pictures, offers and more tryring to entice customers with unrealistic prices to steal their money and personal information
        Please be careful and do not place orders from this scam website

        Fraudulent email : support@flashflashsele.com
        Pseudonym : flashflashsele

        Fake ad

        Reply
      • Yuly 01/24/2024 at 01:02 AM

        Ordered cell phones from them, they claim they are delivered, but I did not receive them!

        Reply
      • Abii 01/24/2024 at 04:43 AM

        You could contact your bank and ask if a Chargeback procedure is possible or not:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #733890 01/24/2024 at 05:20 AM

        I paid 59.99 dollars for Amazon big sale and it turns a scam from this website .
        -------------------
        They didn’t wanna pay me back

        Pseudonym : support@ht-growth.com


        Reply
      • Daniel 01/24/2024 at 06:33 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #735481 01/29/2024 at 02:17 AM

        I decided to buy on social media market place because The fake saller using amazon name to sale packages with various electronic devices incliding apple iphones and tablets all in one packages.
        I bought one LARGE PACKAGE cost $50.00+$6.00 transaction fees on my bank charge and total $56.00.

        Two days after payment is made on the 5/1/2024, than I received e mail from someone called Ella (email: support@ht-growth.com) who sent me a tracking number to check my packege on https://www.17track.ne...
        -------------------
        Untill today I still in email contact that seller, complaing to refund my money, but no answer.

        If you need more information, I can submit, after this report is responded.

        Url / Website : omozansale.com
        Pseudonym : 2024 amazone unclaimed package
        Telephone : +8618312461453


        • Charles Ayriel Jones 02/16/2024 at 11:49 AM

          Can I kindly get assistance on order number 2024011397624783 placed on January 13 2024 in the amount of $135.97 Shipping information is Beaumont California 92223. It should be 3 Kobe Bryant black panther tennis shoes . Order shows delivered on January 31 2024. Order has never been received at set address .

        Reply
      • kent 02/03/2024 at 10:26 AM

        Checking on Order number 2024020155977005 on Amazon deal. The cost of $40.80 has this order been ship or not? my email is dkent31@att.net, to reply.

        Reply
      • june 02/16/2024 at 09:36 AM

        been cheated also paying the goods S$61.00 but for nearly a month plus no goods received they proclaimed that
        the goods had been sent , I email them back asking for my refund and they said can only pay 15 percent . Not

        satisfied with this . I suggest to make a police report

        Reply
      • Tsue 02/16/2024 at 10:28 AM

        I got the same message as you. I have reported them. My credit card thankfully did a charge back.

        Reply
      • Report #748374 03/11/2024 at 11:16 AM

        Vente dun pistolet à peinture avec batterie
        -------------------
        Aucun suivi de coli m'a été proposé

        Url / Website : gaidectrh
        Pseudonym : Walmart

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.