Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.fflashsale.com support@fflashsale.com
| Date | 11/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@fflashsale.com |
| Pseudonym | fflashsale |
| Url / Website | https://www.fflashsale.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. fflashsale is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position fflashsale as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website is posing as Bath & Body Works claiming to sell their candles at only $2.95. That's way too good to be a true kind of offer right? This is, in fact, a fraudulent operation. Scammers are using Bath & Body Works to lure customers in and steal their money and personal information. The website has actually nothing to offer and customers will be at risk of losing their money and credit card information without receiving anything if they order from them. The website closely resembles thousands of other scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/711851 https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=A+team+of+young%2C+passionate+and+visionary+people#search-container The only way to contact them is through their email address which remains unresponsive leading to the inability of getting a refund from the seller Please stay away and do not make any purchases on this website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.