Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.brandflashsale.com support@brandflashsale.com
| Date | 11/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@brandflashsale.com |
| Pseudonym | brandflashsale / Bath & Body works |
| Url / Website | https://www.brandflashsale.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. brandflashsale is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position brandflashsale as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website is advertsing for christmas candle flash sale claiming to sell Bath & Body works candles for around $2. That's way too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This is actually a scam online shop. The website has actually nothing to sell or offer. the pictures displayed have been stolen and the content has been duplicated. The website refers to Awsome Gifts Limited as its parent company however this entity has been associated with many other scam websites some of which have been flagged here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Awsome+Gifts+Limited#search-container The website is also identical to many other scam online shops some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/710532 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/711033 Please be cautious and avoid ordering from this scam online shop
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.