Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ranchoutfit.com service@ranchoutfit.com
| Date | 01/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@ranchoutfit.com |
| Pseudonym | RANCHOUTFIT |
| Url / Website | https://ranchoutfit.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to ranchoutfit — where the spirit of the untamed West meets the flair of modern fashion, inviting you to embark on a journey that transcends time and trends. At ranchoutfit, we are more than just a clothing website; we are purveyors of a unique lifestyle. Our inspiration is drawn from the vast expanses of the Western wilderness, from the boundless deserts to the majestic mountains. Rooted in the bold, resilient, and free-spirited ethos of the West, our designs capture the essence of adventure and individuality. |
| Comment / Review | ranchoutfit.com presents itself as an online clothing shop selling high quality items at a reduce rate However, in fact, it's actually a scam online shop. the website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers into making purchases. The website has actually nothing to offer and customers will never receive their orders. no company information, business address or a phone number has been provided on this website which raises suspicion about its legitimacy. the contact information provided remains unresponsive leading to the inability to contact the customer service to request a refund. Please be careful and do not order anything from them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Solar_1237555 04/05/2024 at 05:35 AM
I have try to contact them , for my purchase, and find out was a scam
Website
up votedown vote
Abii 04/05/2024 at 06:42 AM
Call your bank or cc company and ask for a refund through Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/