Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12132570786 Suning
| Date | 12/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Suning |
| Url / Website | https://www.calculate-bat.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 213-257-0786 (ou 0012132570786) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scammer says: "It is a free mathematical AI model. Users who join now can get a free robot to work for them. It can realize commission-free automated transactions and bring certain benefits to users." |
| Comment / Review | Scammer met me through a dating site. She wanted to get to know me at first and then turned to talk about AI and the website listed above. She urged me to register and gave me an invitation code: *5*X*L*N (not the actual code here) so they can collect their commission on any trade I make. I entered the code sans the "N" yet the registration was completed, much to my surprise. When I refused to invest she severed all ties.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #730936 01/15/2024 at 03:32 PM
Scammer says: "It is a free mathematical AI model. Users who join now can get a free robot to work for them.
It can realize commission-free automated transactions and bring certain benefits to users."
Comment / Review Scammer met me through a dating site. She wanted to get to know me at first and then turned to talk about AI and the website listed above. She urged me to register and gave me an invitation code: *5*X*L*N (not the actual code here) so they can collect their commission on any trade I make. I entered the code sans the "N" yet the registration was completed, much to my surprise.
When I refused to invest she severed all ties. I found this complaint on this site and copied it . This had happened to me as well!
up votedown vote
Nours 01/19/2024 at 01:35 AM
As soon as I confronted her on POF, Plenty of Fish. She blocked me...