SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.luckypenshop.com

Date01/15/2024
Url / Websitewww.luckypenshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTrick you to a membership by cloning a genuine website then constantly charge your card for purchases you didn't make
Comment / ReviewDont pay to any site called luckypenshop.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #769447 06/04/2024 at 11:44 PM

      Ropa
      Zapatillas y video juegos
      -------------------
      Estafaron a mi sobrino

      Telephone : +51962738811

      Reply
    • Report #778229 07/15/2024 at 05:39 AM

      Schrijven zonder toestemming geld af van mijn creditcard, heb creditcard stopgezet
      -------------------
      Schrijven zomaar geldt af van mijn creditcard rekening.

      Pseudonym : Luckypenshop.com
      Telephone : 442922770137

      Reply
    • maxi 07/15/2024 at 09:51 AM

      Your assumption that this company (RIPESTAR LIMITED (10423753P) registered in Cyprus) is just taking money out of your account like this is incorrect!. When you made a purchase, you have entered into a membership program in accordance with article 4 of the general terms and conditions. Perhaps you forgot to uncheck the box on the checkout page? So you have entered into a contract where you pay 6 euros "credit" in your account every 14 days, so 12 - 18 euros per month. This allows you to order items from the shop (not recommended!). If you don't, your "credit" will expire after 90 days (money gone!). Stopping your credit card may not be enough. Many of these "subscription traps" go to great lengths to get their money, sometimes all the way to court, and they almost always win. After all, you voluntarily took out the subscription.

      The best thing you can do is to cancel the subscription immediately(!) by e-mail. You may incur some loss, but if such a company starts a debt collection procedure, it can become much more annoying and cost more money. So don't wait and see, but be proactive. And above all, be aware of these subscription traps, they are more common than one thinks!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.