Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
koyalix.com support@koyalix.com
| Date | 12/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@koyalix.com |
| Pseudonym | koyalix |
| Url / Website | https://koyalix.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | It's time to get festive with our state of the art set of Christmas lights that you can control with your smartphone and create an enchanting atmosphere like no other. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be selling Christmas Smart lights at low prices However it's a scam. The website is deceiving customers by sending them low quality items and failing to deliver their orders. The website is attempting to entice customers with its low prices and discounts to steal their money. The pictures displayed have been resourced from the internet and the content is being plagiarized. This is raises suspicion about the website's legitimacy. delving deeper into the website, we cannot find any terms or privacy policy section and therefore no company details or business address are provided. This is also another red flag about it Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #730369 01/14/2024 at 02:57 AM
Ordered some sone of these lights and they texted me a link that didn't work and then I emailed them - no repsonse.
I received no oder confirmation or tracking details which was a red flag.
Very disappointing.
-------------------
Got sent a link that didnt work
I received no oder confirmation or tracking details which was a red flag.
up votedown vote
Jaded65 02/12/2024 at 04:08 PM
I placed an order in early December and after countless attempts to get in touch, NOTHING. Total scam and trying to get a refund is proving difficult