Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
plentyah.com help@plentyah.com
| Date | 09/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@plentyah.com |
| Pseudonym | Plentyah/highvase |
| Url / Website | https://plentyah.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling electronic devices |
| Comment / Review | Bought a product online from a lady names Elize on Instagram, 2 random amounts was then taken from my account (one of them being a subscription fee that I did not agree to). A few days later, a larger amount was taken from my account under the name Highvase.com.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #730185 01/13/2024 at 08:20 AM
Electronics, Clothing etc.
-------------------
I placed an order for a "NanoNotes Thermal Printer" on makedeals.org for £9.99 that was advertised on instagram and after purchasing it from their website told me that it would show up on my bank statement as "PLENTYAH.COM+442045243186". I was confused after this as I got a confirmation email from a different website than makedeals.org, but rather Plentyah.com. I investigated the website and I found out that I have been put on a 3 day £9.99 premium subscription which I was not informed of. They have also made an account for me there and had all of my account details that I inputed for makedeals.org which was very concerning.
Upon talking to customer support (A person called "CJ" or "John Taylor" was talking), I have not been able to ask for a refund as the payment was "unfortunately valid". They said that I have not placed an order either. However I have been told that I could cancel the subscription and there would be no further payments. It is strange as they have also mentioned that they are not connected to makedeals.org, do not sell the thermal printers, and told me to contact them for further details instead. There is no way to contact the original website "makedeals.org", so I believe I have been scammed.
Url / Website : makedeals.org/products/nanonotes-thermal-printer
Pseudonym : makedeals.org
Telephone : +442045243186
Files for this comment