Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
yorkiepawpuppies@gmail.com +19108635096 www.yorkiepaws.com
| Date | 01/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yorkiepawpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.yorkiepaws.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 910-863-5096 (ou 0019108635096) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Thanks for getting in touch regarding our Yorkie puppies. My name is ADAMS ROBIN LYNN owner of A B Yorkie puppies. Please take 2 minutes to go through this email and reply for consideration. Fortunately for you, coco is still available. Coco is a purebred toy Yorkie puppy, 12 weeks old very well-tempered 12weeks of age and currently weighs 1.5 pounds, their estimated adult weight is 3 to 4 pounds maximum.. She easily interacts with our kids and other pets, including cats and bigger dogs. She is undergoing potty training, the outcome has been so impressive, and all you have to do is walk her out at least two times a day. Our breeding stock has been tested for and declared free of cancer and relevant orthopedic, cardiovascular, skin, and eye problems. Coco comes along with: -AKC registration application -3-years health guarantee against debilitating genetic defects -health certificate from a licensed vet and complete health record -up-to-date shots -favorite toy - 6-page puppy care informational handout -a blanket with the scent of their mother gives the puppy a sense of well-being and security. We are asking $600 for her. We are located in Englewood CoIorado You are welcome to visit our home and pick us up in person. Parents are on-site, so you will also get a chance to meet them. However, we only accept visits during the weekends and strictly on appointments due to our busy schedule. Please do not visit any kennels or pet stores before your stay, and this protects our dogs from deadly diseases such as parvo that are carried on your shoes. We equally offer fast shipping via airlines to the closest airport to your location from where you can pick up the puppy, or we can arrange for home delivery by a puppy nanny, depending on your preference. Fortunately for you, we currently have two last free shipping coupons from our shipping agent. So, we can ship one puppy within the states at no cost. Therefore, if you pay for the puppy when this coupon is still available, the puppy will be shipped for free to your local airport. We ship via airlines, as they offer same-day delivery, which takes just a few hours. They provide the safe pet program, an award-winning program in which pets are being transported in a climate-controlled environment with a puppy nanny to guarantee them safety/comfort right up to the time of delivery. Because we pride ourselves on our legitimacy and our long-standing history of customer satisfaction, we are very willing to provide references of served and satisfied customers. Before we proceed, kindly tell us the following please. 1) will you like to come to pick up the puppy or benefit from our free shipping coupons? 2) Briefly tell us about the environment in which the puppy will be living and whether you have owned a pet before. 3) when will you be ready to get this puppy if we decide to sell it to you? Once we receive your reply, we’ll send you a copy of our contract and further instructions. Thanks for reverting to us at your earliest convenience. Mrs ADAMS ROBIN LYNN Text / call +1 (910) 863- 5096 https://www.yorkiepaws.com/testimonials |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.