Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@absoluteplacements.co.za
| Date | 01/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@absoluteplacements.co.za |
| Scam contents | Good day, As we guaranteed our job placement in this month of January 2024, here with the employment appointment letter in regards to the Customer Service Consultant Position. Appointment letter consists of details about remuneration / salary, company, job title, job reference, job responsibilities, and exact joining date. KINDLY SEE THE ATTACHMENT BELOW. Please sign and send it back to: admin@absoluteplacements.co.za on or before Friday 12th January 2024. Please note that the appointment letter has been designed and prepared by Computer 4 Africa on our request at a service fee of R240 and the document is currently right password protected and they cannot give access until they have received their service fee. Please note that as of January 2024 we have made changes in our company policies and all our candidates / employees will have to cover for their appointment letter services fees. In order to obtain the password / pin from Computer 4 Africa and view your appointment letter, you will be required to pay their service fee of R240 upfront and NOT from your salary. Kindly send an email to: services@computer4africa.co.za requesting their banking details. Once they receive your payment, they will then forward the password / pin to the document for you to view, sign and send it to us. (Email: admin@absoluteplacements.co.za) We will be in touch once we have received your signed document. Congratulations & looking forward to meeting you. Regards -- Kind Regards Absolute Placements South Africa |
| Comment / Review | Have not applied for any such post, also requesting money for documents, BIG RED FLAG.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.