SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
thegadgetshopsa.co.za +27118815527

Date01/10/2024
PseudonymThe Gadget Shop Sa
Url / Websitehttps://thegadgetshopsa.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 11 881 5527 (ou 0027118815527) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHome Appliances
FRIDGES & FREEZERS
Commercial Fridges
Freezers
Fridges
Wine Fridges
FANS, HEATERS & AIR COOLERS
Air Conditioners & Purifiers
Electric Blankets & Hot Water Bottles
Fans
Heaters
VACUUM CLEANERS & FLOOR CARE
Steam Cleaners
Vacuum Cleaners
STOVES & OVENS
Cooker Hoods & Extractor Fans
Stoves
Ovens
Hobs
Hot Plates
WASHERS & TUMBLE DRYERS
Dishwashers
Tumble Dryers
Washing Machines
Washing Machine & Dryer Set
WATER PURIFICATION & SODA MACHINES
Filter Jugs & Tap Filters
Ice Makers
Inline Filter System
Soda Machines
Water Machines
Cellphones & Tablets
Computers & Laptops
Games & Consoles
TV & Audio
Power Equipment
Comment / ReviewCompany un-contactable and non delivery of products.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • FDG 01/10/2024 at 04:47 AM

      Same people as fivers.co.za

      Reply
    • Lorna Eaton 03/18/2024 at 07:50 AM

      I have been scammed by these crooks. They take money (EFT) don't deliver and don't respond to repeated attempts to contact them. Many similar reviews on Hello Peter. BEWARE.

      Reply
    • WJ 04/16/2024 at 01:52 PM

      scammers, bought fridge, and never got it

      Reply
    • Report #785985 08/22/2024 at 10:14 AM

      Takes payments for items never then delivered. Fails to respond to e mail or telephone calls.
      -------------------
      I made a payment of R4999 to their bank account (I have the details) on 12 July. I have not received the goods. They have failed to reply to numerous e mails and the 2 phone numbers given are either not answered or divert to a cell phone mail box.

      Fraudulent email : support@thegadgetshopsa.co.za
      Telephone : +27118815257

      Reply
    • Report #803039 11/15/2024 at 05:15 AM

      They sell electronics
      -------------------
      They never deliver nor communicate with you after you made the purchase. They will take you from Piller to post

      Fraudulent email : support@thegadgetshopsa.co.za
      Telephone : +27104474334

      Reply
    • Niel 02/11/2025 at 09:40 AM

      Bought a HP Deskjet printer from these crooks on 4 February which was not delivered and now their web page is suspended.

      Reply
    • Report #823510 02/11/2025 at 09:52 AM

      On 4 Feb 2025 I bouht a HP Deskjet Printer from these scammers and paid via EFT. They never deliverd and now their website is suspended
      -------------------
      They are a bunch of crooks

      Pseudonym : thegadgetshopsa.co.za

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.