SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+46769436490 Https://www.net-a-porterxog.com/

Date01/10/2024
PseudonymHttps://www.net-a-porterxog.com/
Url / Websitehttps://www.net-a-porterxog.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+46 76 943 64 90 (ou 0046769436490) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey say that we gain on provision butbI already lost 35000kr
Comment / ReviewI want know who they really are

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Batbat 01/11/2024 at 07:21 AM

        They're now doing Priceline Betrug in Deutschalnd too. The number contacting me is +49 1578 3310339.

        This is their message:

        "First, let me introduce our company to you: Priceline is a leading global online travel service company, headquartered in Connecticut, USA. The company was founded in 1997. Priceline Group owns a series of online travel brands, including Booking.com, priceline.com, Agoda.com, Kayak, OpenTable and Rentalcars.com. Each brand focuses on different markets and service areas, providing consumers with a full range of travel booking, price comparison and car rental services."

        At one point they mention the salary:

        "The basic salary is calculated as follows:
        Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 2 consecutive days to get a salary of 100 USDT
        Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 5 consecutive days to get a salary of 800 USDT
        Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 15 consecutive days to get a salary of 1500 USDT
        Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 30 consecutive days to get a salary of 3800 USDT
        So the total salary for one month is 100+800+1500+3800=6200usdt"

        Seems so attractive, but of course it's too attractive to not be a scam. I scheduled a 'training' with them tomorrow and I filed a report to a German city Cybercrime Unit. Waiting for them to give me more details that I'll feed to the police.

        Reply
      • Batbato 01/11/2024 at 07:23 AM

        They're now doing a Priceline Job Scam (Priceline Job Betrug) in Deutschalnd too. The number contacting me is +49 1578 3310339.

        This is their message:

        "First, let me introduce our company to you: Priceline is a leading global online travel service company, headquartered in Connecticut, USA. The company was founded in 1997. Priceline Group owns a series of online travel brands, including Booking.com, priceline.com, Agoda.com, Kayak, OpenTable and Rentalcars.com. Each brand focuses on different markets and service areas, providing consumers with a full range of travel booking, price comparison and car rental services."

        At one point they mention the salary:

        "The basic salary is calculated as follows:
        Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 2 consecutive days to get a salary of 100 USDT
        Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 5 consecutive days to get a salary of 800 USDT
        Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 15 consecutive days to get a salary of 1500 USDT
        Complete 2 sets of tasks every day for 30 consecutive days to get a salary of 3800 USDT
        So the total salary for one month is 100+800+1500+3800=6200usdt"

        Seems so attractive, but of course it's too attractive to not be a scam. I scheduled a 'training' with them tomorrow and I filed a report to a German city Cybercrime Unit. Waiting for them to give me more details that I'll feed to the police.

        • Bella 01/11/2024 at 09:19 AM

          Yes me too I m going to report them to the Police here in Sweden,they don t want to pay back my money and I will not let s it go just like that😡

        Reply
      • Ciwan 03/13/2024 at 07:08 PM

        Bella 0722859678 skriv på mig de är bedrägeri de fick mina 12000$ DE BETALAR INTE

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.