SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rituals-eu.shop email@flysservice.com

Date12/07/2023
Fraudulent emailemail@flysservice.com
Pseudonymrituals2-EU
Url / Websitehttps://rituals-eu.shop/66310-6b60f8/checkouts/6b60f89885e3bb7149141dfee82e6aae?previous_step=payment_method&step=payment_gateway
Scam contentsRitual goods for an amount of 84€
Comment / ReviewI want to get my money back

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #720069 12/12/2023 at 03:17 PM

      So called rutuals outlet
      -------------------
      I bought products via rhis website, thinking i was makkng a good deal. I bought for 52€. It was only 2 days later i fojnd out it was a frauduleus website.
      Is there any chance rhat i will have my money back?

      Fraudulent email : email@flyssercice.com
      Pseudonym : Rituals2-EU

      Reply
    • Report #723878 12/23/2023 at 08:14 AM

      They do not send your order to you. They just keep the money.

      Url / Website : sehoramakeup.shop
      Pseudonym : Sephoramakeup.shop

      Reply
    • Report #728465 01/08/2024 at 09:50 PM

      Ordered for €65 and it was never received. When I try to contact them I only received excuses for why the order has not yet been shipped or left the warehouse.
      -------------------
      .

      Fraudulent email : service@faqsdesk.online
      Url / Website : ritualsoutlet.com
      Pseudonym : Rituals2-eu


      Reply
    • Report #728774 01/09/2024 at 01:01 PM

      Misleading and a fraud

      Fraudulent email : noreply@e.mailservice-flys.com
      Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=61552322830006

      Reply
    • Report #731165 01/16/2024 at 08:15 AM

      Fake website purporting to be the original brand Rituals but it is not.
      They send an order confirmation but no delivery date. On their FAQs is says wait upto 15 days for delivery. The contact email is received in China and the reply is grammatically badly written and has no contact number or address for this fraudulent company .
      -------------------
      Had to report to credit card provider who are investigating this scam.

      Fraudulent email : service@faqsdesk.online
      Url / Website : rituals.com
      Pseudonym : Rituals2-EU


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.