Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
gcastillo@nationalfundingsolutions.com +16198535128 nationalfundingsolutions.com
| Date | 01/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gcastillo@nationalfundingsolutions.com |
| Url / Website | https://nationalfundingsolutions.com/apply/?utm_source=newsletter&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=offer+%2363643+-+the+focal+point&sender_ctype=email&sender_campaign=aa73nz&sender_customer=gz268z9 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 619-853-5128 (ou 0016198535128) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello, I hope this message finds you well. I'm thrilled to inform you that ****** is eligible for a substantial funding opportunity. We've pre-approved a finance package of $224,300 at an attractive rate of just 7.99%! This opportunity is a result of your excellent performance reflected in your Experian score. Here’s how this funding can empower The Focal Point: - Expand Operations: Take your business to new heights. - Bolster Your Team: Hire the talent you need. - Streamline Payroll: Manage finances more efficiently. - Enhance Inventory: Keep up with customer demand. At National Funding Solutions, we specialize in a variety of financial solutions: - Line of Credit: Flexible access to funds when you need them. - Term Loans: Structured finance for long-term goals. - Equipment Financing: Invest in the tools your business requires. - SBA Loans: Tailored loans for small businesses. Ready to get started? Apply directly on our website for a quick response. Alternatively, you can reach us at +1 619-853-5128 for any queries or further assistance Warm regards, Gregory Castillo | Director of SMB Loans Phone: +1 619-853-5128 National Funding Solutions 1157 Fincham Road, US You received this email because you signed up on our website or made a purchase from us. Unsubscribe |
| Comment / Review | Their "Unsubscribe" link doesn't work. Keep getting emails from them for a past 2 months.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.