Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+4915510828964 https://realdocumentproviders.com/
| Date | 01/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://realdocumentproviders.com/ |
| Url / Website | https://realdocumentproviders.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 15510 828964 (ou 004915510828964) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | +49 15510828964 Hans wolfgang van több is! +4915210198732 Dixton névre hallgat mind kamu |
| Comment / Review | Kamu fekete banda csak rosszakat írnak róluk főleg külföldön +49 15510828964 Hans wolfgang van több is! +4915210198732 Dixton névre hallgat mind kamu nyilván generált név https://realdocumentproviders.com/ itt megtalál minden. kiber nyomozókat nekik szakembereket kell küldeni...köszönöm.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Markitwon'teverhappenagain 05/01/2025 at 02:59 PM
I can confirm that Christopher T Yee and Samuelson Law Firm is a SCAM, SCAM, SCAM. Fortunately, I learned this without financial loss except for loss of time. At first it sounds good because he promised that the repayment to me would include punitive damages at about double the initial claim. He sent a contract with a contingency fee at 15%. I told him I would not pay any of my money in order to make this deal. He confirmed that all payments would come from the rescued funds and nothing from my money.
At a later time, he mentioned a small "fee" for handling the funds would be required. Now I was starting to smell a rat. I reminded him that I would pay nothing from pocket to get these funds. Again, he assured me that the fees could be deducted from the awarded funds.
Now the day of reckoning came. He told me they were transferring funds to my Metamask wallet. Sure enough a while later I say the funds appear in my wallet. Now it is scam time. Chris tells me that these funds are not yet fungible in that there were still a couple judicial hurdles that needed to be handled. The next step was to contact a Telegram number which I could use to request the conversion of the number amount into actual currency. Upon contacting them they said I would need to pay a "handling fee" of $1,680.00 to start the conversion process and the funds must come from me and not the recovered funds. At this point I realized how the scam works. I would pay this amount after which there would be a succession... Read more