Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.willaine.com customer@willaine.com
| Date | 01/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@willaine.com |
| Pseudonym | willaine |
| Url / Website | https://www.willaine.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Willaine was founded in July 2018, business scope: grocery store. The brand is positioned as a mid-to-high-end leisure product, designed for health, fun, safety and other characteristics, and tries its best to show the characteristics of creativity, leisure and fashion. The selection and design of the material, color and style of the products strive to conform to the psychological characteristics of modern products in pursuit of fashion, innovation and change, so as to realize the echo of fashion and practicality, and the coexistence of fashion and health. For us, creativity and products mean a broader future and opportunities, provide sufficient motivation to create more dazzling achievements, and also mean officially entering the ranks of Internet unicorns. |
| Comment / Review | The website willaine.com is an online clothing shop claims to sell dumbbells and many other training equipements at low prices However, in fact, this is a fraudulent operation. Scammers are trying to steal people's money by never sending their orders. These scammers have actually nothing to sell, the pictures have been stolen from other websites and the content has been duplicated. Customers run the risk of losing their money along with their credit card information when ordering from this website The website provides Selon Company Limited as its parent company however this entity has been associated with multiple deceptive websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Selon+Company+Limited+#search-container Buyers beware and avoid ordering from this fake website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #743097 02/22/2024 at 06:19 AM
Dumbbells exercise equipment
-------------------
Advertised on instagram, follows up on emails but most definitely not legit . No products delivered .
Pseudonym : Willaine