SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
chondriteoolivia7828@gmail.com Crocs

Date01/08/2024
Fraudulent emailchondriteoolivia7828@gmail.com
PseudonymCrocs
Url / Websitewust.bloemfonteingear.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear Emmarencia Bestbier,

Thank you for choosing wust.bloemfonteingear.shop for your online shopping needs! We are pleased to confirm that your order has been successfully placed and is currently being processed. Usually it will be shipped within 2-3 working days. Below are the details of your order:
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 2312171240025287
Order Date: 2023-12-17 12:40:05

Shipping Address:
Emmarencia Bestbier
17 elsenburg street westridge
Cape Town
Western Cape
7785 South Africa

Order Summary:
1 x Classic Clog
1 x Classic Clog
1 x Classic Marbled Clog

Total:ZAR524.94
------------------------------------------------------
Please note that different payment channel is used by our payment processor as a billing descriptor to streamline the payment process. It is solely for administrative purposes and does not affect the authenticity or legitimacy of your purchase.

Additionally, we want to bring to your attention that due to foreign exchange rates, the amount displayed on your credit card statement may vary slightly from the actual price of the product. This difference is a result of currency conversions performed by your credit card issuer and is beyond our control.

If you have any concerns or questions regarding the billing descriptor or the currency conversion, please feel free to contact our customer support team. We are here to assist you and provide any clarification you may need.

Customer Support: chondriteoolivia7828@gmail.com

Detailed Invoice: https://query-info.com/?yKBXI8%2BOUPaHFTdxik2chtt6sGprBKt%2BKcuWnyZRgiKwE7k88c2xezNpFHbV0ueNu4vjRsYGmQVaL0Atav%2FSBg%3D%3D

Thank you for your understanding and hope you enjoy your shopping experience.

This email was generated automatically. No need to answer it.

Best regards,

wust.bloemfonteingear.shop
Comment / ReviewThey have cofirmed delivery but the tracker shows intransit now they want t give me 15% back of the none exsisting orde

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Pissed 01/26/2024 at 07:56 AM

        Fraudsters!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Hope you can sleep at night!!!

        We are going to take this further

        Reply
      • Abii 01/26/2024 at 09:16 AM

        While they may not refund you, your bank might:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #735224 01/27/2024 at 11:13 PM

        Dear customer

        Thank you for choosing wust.bloemfonteingear.shop for your online shopping needs! We are pleased to confirm that your order has been successfully placed and is currently being processed. Usually it will be shipped within 2-3 working days. Below are the details of your order:
        ------------------------------------------------------
        Order Number: 2312201914445223
        Order Date: 2023-12-20 19:14:47

        Shipping Address:
        Sandisiwe Dondashe
        34 Saturn Crescent Ikwezi Park
        Cape Town
        ...
        -------------------
        I ordered crocs last year on the 20 December 2023 I haven’t received anything yet it shows delivered but I didn’t get my package. It’s almost 2 months waiting my order.

        Pseudonym : Wust.bloemfonteingear.shop


        Reply
      • Report #742569 02/20/2024 at 02:44 PM

        i used credit card to buy a gaming chair and never received it and only want to refund 65% of what i paid
        -------------------
        i have sent many emails to the email that was listed if i had any issues and they only want to offer a percentage of what i paid for a refund and wont tell me logistics company they use for deliveries

        Url / Website : notice.zhcartapps.com
        Pseudonym : chondriteoolivia7828@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Heidi 04/08/2024 at 11:04 PM

        Should have verified beforehand...normally I do but I took a chance. Lesson learned. This is definitely a scam. Ordered a hoodie. Was in transit for a month from China. Shows now as delivered but I've not received anything. Has not gone to a neighbour. Zero delivery. Absolutely aggravating and disappointing! Website was essenhoodie.ca or essenhoodie.com or essenhoodieca.com. Emails are answered but it just says "our tracking info show it's been delivered. Hopefully you will receive it soon" BS

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.