Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
uwagetrude40@gmail.com +33753740883 @yinglia.ce613 @maria_ying12 @zoey_6211 @_elle_cc ceci89cecilia
| Date | 02/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | uwagetrude40@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | @yinglia.ce613 @maria_ying12 @zoey_6211 @_elle_cc ceci89cecilia |
| Url / Website | www.exnesstechnologies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 07 53 74 08 83 (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Also uses the phone number: +44 7440 087673 I had an online relationship with this person. She claims to be a 32 year old woman from Thailand who is living in Paris, France with her aunt and uncle (her aunt is also involved in crypto investments) and she has stocks in Hebe International Skin Care and makes charts of the market and trades with MetaTrader5. She claims she is a swing trader and that she doesn't use cryptocurrency for conversion investment. She does not invest in cryptocurrencies. Instead, she just makes 'buy' and 'sell' of a coin value by her specific calculations and analyses. When you befriend or romance her she shows you how to trade using a demo version of MetaTrader 5 then she shows you how to make money and set up a crypto wallet on crypto.com and she constantly pushes you to trade when the 'market nodes are good' then when she thinks you trust her she pushes you to sign up on an unsafe, fake investment, phishing website to steal your money and personal and financial information. You are not able to withdraw your deposit money and all the "profit" you make is fake. She asked me to make crypto investments on www.exnesstechnologies.com which turned out to be a fake, scam broker and Exness counterfeit website where I lost a lot of money. I had a conversation with this person on the phone and she speaks English with a Chinese accent and writes English (using Whatsapp and Telegram) with a lot of spelling and grammar mistakes. Indicating that her native language probably isn't English. She also talks a lot about food and having dinner during certain parts of the day almost like running a script. I believe she is a Sha Zhu Pan, pig butchering scammer based in China or a South-East Asian country bordering China maybe working in a call center or part of a syndicate related to Exnesstechnologies. I think this platform was used for money laundering for online games/gambling mainly via Tether (USD Stable Coin). She has also used or is still using this phone number: +44 7440 087673 The scammers are also behind: http://exneglobal.com https://expirldlideinuk.com and http://arobridge.co.uk and probably more websites. The fake MetaTrader5 Customer Service: https://chatting.page/txj6s9luvpon5pqxaelniwtqwhy0zb17 I have uncovered some information about a person who is linked to MetaTrader5 and has been trading and making charts there since 2013. This person also seems to be linked to Exnesstechnologies and is called Yifei Zhou and is from Dongguan/Shenzhen, Guangdong province in China close to Hong Kong. I suspect this person could be the scammer or is probably involved in this scam as well. The scammers also seem to be linked to this website I found out: https://www.xn--tu-1z8c70gux5a.com/index.html TU娛樂城.(Tu Yule Cheng) Which appears to be an Online Gaming website/Casino based in Taiwan. |
| Comment / Review | She uses three Instagram profiles with pictures and videos of the same woman with the following aliases. These aliases have been used in the past: @jola2793, @ali.safilippova89, @annaivanova199053, @mari.nadiakova72, @ariana_grace40, @kasser777. All these Instagram profiles seem to be based in China. Pseudonyms she uses or has used online: - Cassio Cameron - Cassia Cameron - Cassie Cameron (A model from Australia) - Ying Celine (Telegram) - Cecilia - Ellie Handerson - Wattanagitiphat Anant (Probably from Nattawin Wattanatigiphat an actor and model from Thailand). - ceci89cecilia (Telegram) - Phoenix_Chloe022 (Telegram) - @narakti_len: Ying (Cecilia) (Telegram) She first used Whatsapp and Telegram but now only seems to use Telegram. She contacts you via Instagram and then quickly asks you to use another messaging service (either Whatsapp or Telegram). Check reverse image search she always uses pictures and videos from and the identity of a business woman from Thailand called (Khun)Ying Piyaporn Charoensuk (her Real Instagram account is: https://www.instagram.com/farmergirlppf/) and women that look like her always attractive Asian business women with luxurious items. Right now she also seems to use pictures and possibly the identity of another woman as well: @ipam04, @maria_ying12 Reverse image search doesn't give results which woman this is. I guess these pictures must have come from WeChat or a part of the Chinese intranet that isn't accessible to the rest of the world. What is also important to know she uses Binance (also makes fake Binance screenshots in which she pretends to credit your account on their fake website).
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nikto 04/16/2023 at 03:57 PM
Will you describe more of your deception to me ? Are you going to take any action ?
up votedown vote
Fla 05/15/2023 at 12:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #727101 01/04/2024 at 11:13 AM
Scam phone number.
+33753740883
+33 7 53 74 08 83
0753740883
Previously used in this scam:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/605908
Man on the picture is a certain:
Akindulureni Kolawole Charles from Akure, Nigeria.
up votedown vote
W1990 01/04/2024 at 11:14 AM
New pictures used by scammer.
Files for this comment