Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
connect00420@gmail.com Yipman
| Date | 01/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | connect00420@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Yipman |
| Url / Website | https://fourtwentyavenue.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website appears to advertise ways and areas to get weed (marijuanna) all around the globe. For most of these destinations the comment section will contain testimonies of "tourists" that have found a good dealer by writing to connect00420@gmail.com. The email tennent will reply to write to the telegram contact @Connect420. They will try and negotiate amounts and prices of drugs and then ask that payment be made in bitcoin on Revolut. After payment is made the number above will write to the client on whatsapp requesting additional payments for delivery. The one paying will not see their drugs or money back |
| Comment / Review | I think the whole website purpose is the comment section since all the website pages contain the same information
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #694630 09/27/2023 at 11:22 AM
The website appears to advertise ways and areas to get weed (marijuanna) all around the globe. For most of these destinations the comment section will contain testimonies of "tourists" that have found a good dealer by writing to local420hookup@gmail.com. The email tennent will reply to write to the telegram contact @Connect420. They will try and negotiate amounts and prices of drugs and then ask that payment be made in bitcoin on Revolut. After payment is made the number above will write to the...
-------------------
I think the whole website purpose is the comment section since all the website pages contain the same information
Fraudulent email : local420hookup@gmail.com
Telephone : +97005030508
up votedown vote
Ronaldo 05/24/2025 at 09:22 AM
Total ripoff...payment made to Cameroon...then asking for additional funds for delivery. Refundable...hahaha.
Fucking scammers.
Do not send them any money
up votedown vote
Report #910090 03/10/2026 at 02:59 PM
They ask to pay in advance for your weed.
-------------------
You will never get your weed.
Fraudulent email : local420hookup@gmail.com
Pseudonym : russko
Telephone : +37064479922
up votedown vote
Report #910092 03/10/2026 at 03:02 PM
They ask to pay in advance for your weed.
-------------------
You will never get your weed.
Fraudulent email : local420hookup@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Russko
Telephone : +37064479922
up votedown vote
Report #911977 03/17/2026 at 11:27 AM
They pretend to sell weed all over the world. They ask for payment in advance...
-------------------
...and you will never receive any weed.
Telephone : 97005030508
up votedown vote
Report #911980 03/17/2026 at 11:33 AM
They pretend to sell weed all over the world. They ask for payment in advance...
-------------------
...and you will never receive any weed.
Fraudulent email : local420hookup@gmail.com
Telephone : 97005030508