SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
permahealthlabs.com support@permahealthlabs.com +18554784199

Date12/16/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@permahealthlabs.com
PseudonymPerma Health /Slim Perm
Url / Websitepermahealthlabs.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 855-478-4199 (ou 0018554784199) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI ordered 3 bottles of product (weight reducing pills) for $37.00 Canadian.
When the order came, no invoice and 5 bottles of product. Then, 2 days later $196.66 Cdn was charged to my credit card. I noticed the charge when I went to pay my credit card bill. I contacted my credit card company, explained the situation and they took the amount off my credit card bill and canceled my card. I then noticed another charge for the same amount on my credit card again. Again I contacted my credit card company and they took that charge off.
The card is cancelled and my credit card company is researching this company.
The company phone number and email listed in my first order are all false.
Comment / ReviewI am waiting to see if I will have to pay the original $37.00 or if all the money charges will be dropped.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #726835 01/03/2024 at 03:53 PM

      Diet pills KETO
      -------------------
      I ordered KETO diet pills and paid by Visa and never got them

      Pseudonym : Keto
      Telephone : +13438672503

      Reply
    • D 01/19/2024 at 01:08 PM

      I ordered keto gummies and got bhb ordered 5 bottles 211. And got another 5 bottles 3 weeks later it is a big scam do not order

      Reply
    • Shelley 01/23/2024 at 11:54 PM

      I ordered the Keto Gummies in November from PermaHealth Labs. I received 5 bottles of BHB and 1 bottle of Green Coffee supplements. In December, I received another order of the same thing. I have been emailing and no response. Trying to cancel this recurring shipment. I just noticed they are trying to process another payment. I am assuming I should not take these supplements because they probably are not BHB and instead contain something toxic.

      Reply
    • Laurie 02/09/2024 at 07:26 PM

      Ditto. The same happed to me. Ordered one bottle and received 5, and another order has been sent and billed for.

      Reply
    • Barry 02/29/2024 at 08:18 PM

      I too ordered 5 gummies and received BHB supplements instead and was charged $196.66...received another 5 bottles in less than a month later and was charged another $196.66...called Visa and reported it...they returned the funds to my card and are investigating the fraudulent company...the Visa representative knew the purchase was for gummies when I mentioned the company's name!!!

      Reply
    • Katharine 11/02/2024 at 05:39 PM

      I ordered 1 bottle, was charged for 3 with a separate charge for the coffee pills which I did not order. No product was received. I alerted my credit card company and cancelled my card.
      Katharine

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.