Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.panacce.com support@panacce.com
| Date | 11/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@panacce.com |
| Pseudonym | rimisneaker / panacce |
| Url / Website | https://www.panacce.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | panacce.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be an online store selling high end shoes at a very cheap prices however it's actually a scam. The prices listed on the website seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company The pictures have been lifted from other sources which means customers will either receive counterfeits or nothing at all from this website. The content has been used by multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=is+the+premier+reseller+of+Visual+Comfort%2C+Tech+Lighting%2C+Generation+Lighting#search-container The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number. This raises suspicion about its legitimacy. Please be careful and do not fall for this scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #726762 01/03/2024 at 11:27 AM
I ordered a product from an ad I seen online. I used my PayPal card to purchase the item. Received the email from a different company with my order number. Then I created an account and asked if my order number and account number could be linked so I could track the item. Received no reply back. Then checked today 12/3/2024 on the account I created. It states that it's unable to load and I see a 404 error. Now the support email is no longer valid. Says it's undeliverable
Pseudonym : Sharlory.com /panacce.com /rimisneaker
Telephone : +17278478102
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
HudsonJeepGuy 01/05/2024 at 07:58 AM
They even shut off their support email. Just keeps getting returned as not a valid email and undeliverable