Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pavelerikss@mail.ru +79167856894
| Date | 01/03/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pavelerikss@mail.ru |
| Telephone | +7 916 785-68-94 (ou 0079167856894) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ATTENTION BUYER / BUYER'S MANDATE We have petroleum products EN590, JET FUEL, LNG, LPG, VIRGIN OIL D6, etc. available for sale on CIF, TTO, FOB & TTV basis with fresh SGS and injection report. We also have vessels with products from Refineries for buyers who are interested in Spot transactions on TTO, to any safe world port, products are available in open China water. PRODUCTS ORIGIN: QATAR, KAZAKHSTAN, AND RUSSIA. Interested buyers should contact the mandate company for further proceeding: severgazinvest@inbox.ru pavelerikss@mail.ru info@severgazoil.com Tel/WhatsApp +79167856894 Best Regards -- pavel erikss Sent from Mail.ru Mail |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.