Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@suprememedtech.com Amber townsend
| Date | 01/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@suprememedtech.com |
| Pseudonym | Amber townsend |
| Scam contents | Fake company of theives from africa, with an american woman taking payments for them through casapp They got my information from alibaba No product, just " more money" excuses, and telling me the warehouse sent a huge order "by mistake" and i had to buy it all! They also sent a million dollar.contract! FBI and Alibaba imvestigating Names involved: amber townsend (fake), janet gay startzman (real), and a bunch of different cash.app versions of her name |
| Comment / Review | Please make sure you 100% research the company you purchase from before buying!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #734960 01/26/2024 at 05:30 PM
SCAMMERS , GOT MY INFO OFF OF ALI BABA.
ALWAYS " MORE MONEY" AND WHY THEY CANT SHIP PRODUCT! NOW HAS BEEN 3 MONTHS AND STILL EXCUSES AND NO INFORMATION AS TO WHERE THEY ARE LOCATED. NO INVOICES OR MANAGER #
FRAUD!!.USING JANET STARTZMAN FOR CASH APP.
-------------------
1500 dollars and 3 months of BS
Url / Website : suprememedtech.com
Pseudonym : Martha, Amber, Lesego
Telephone : +27714943794
up votedown vote
roninpc 05/28/2024 at 02:19 PM
Supreme Med-Tech, SupremeMedtech, Supreme Med Tech, Supreme Organizational Solutions. Total Scam- Never sent product, falsified shipping. Continually pushes for additional funds. They are a network of scammers in the US and S. Africa (Dubai office is permanently closed now)- Granite Falls Washington, S. Portland ME- Janet Jeanet Startzman, Amber Townsend, Martha Evans, Shannon Johnston, John Bankgert. Steven Albert Afrikaner, LESEGO CYNTHIA MONYATSI. Continually asking for more money over issues in shipping and delivery, no COA's - only very old ones, not even for their product. Always blaming the "other party"-- there are several posts like this, I can't believe I got scammed so badly by them! Found them via E-Chemi- E-Chemi won't take their listing down though.