Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service@vip.shopconfirmation.com Sweetsf.online
| Date | 01/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@vip.shopconfirmation.com |
| Pseudonym | Sweetsf.online |
| Url / Website | www.isbazaar.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 3 pair of shoes for 45$ |
| Comment / Review | Clicked on a facebook ad sent me to a dick sporting good site for dicounted shoes. Made the payment and isbazaar.com cam up as the charge.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #725995 12/31/2023 at 12:09 PM
Scam for discounted shoes using dicks sporting good and other reputable brands.
-------------------
Scam ad on social media for disounted shoes.
Pseudonym : Isbazaar.com
up votedown vote
Kristina 01/04/2024 at 04:36 PM
I boight i believe a knock off louis Vuitton pirse for $29.98 never got a confirmation email. Or anything? Should i dispute the charge to my bsnk?
up votedown vote
Dj 01/05/2024 at 09:23 AM
I woulf attempt to. I used my cash app a d the would not dispute or refund because i did not have a confirmation or receipt.
up votedown vote
Susa 01/07/2024 at 05:07 AM
I also bought two purses that were Louis Vuitton and they did not give me any type of receipt or date when I should receive my package how do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Dj 01/07/2024 at 09:58 PM
Depending on your bank or financial institution policy you need supporting documentation for the transaction to be reported as fraud and a refund be issued. Cash app would not reimburse or stopp the transaction without any supporting documentation.
up votedown vote
Yolee 01/11/2024 at 06:28 PM
I received a online receipt that's it and I will dispute these charges
up votedown vote
Shana 01/13/2024 at 07:16 PM
I got the online receipt that all have y'all found out anything
up votedown vote
Maricela 01/23/2024 at 11:51 PM
Has anyone received what you bought from the webcite
up votedown vote
Don 01/26/2024 at 11:18 AM
This website is a fraudulent website. I new it was too good to be true for a pair of Jordans for 19.99. I feel so stupid for ordering them and seeing after it's a fraudulent website. As they say if it's to good to be true it is.
up votedown vote
Sunny 01/27/2024 at 11:31 AM
I been order and told that send a re email with confirmations no but no email reply so could you tell it's a fraud wed site
up votedown vote
Abii 01/29/2024 at 05:32 AM
You could try to get refunded with a Chargeback procedure if you contact your bank:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Don't do it 01/31/2024 at 10:48 PM
This company has many domain names and changes websites. It is a total scam.
up votedown vote
Ashley 02/01/2024 at 05:01 PM
My husband ordered a few carhartt hoodies from the site. Never received a confirmation email. So i looked for the site and found this.....i will be calling my bank to get refund.
up votedown vote
Carolyn Lawrence 02/01/2024 at 11:19 PM
I ordered 4 pair of shoes thought it was from Dick's Sporting Good i was giving an order number, nothing was on my email, finally i got something on my credit card but it wasn't listed as Dick's it was this company, they got the money and still I haven't gotten my order , i guess i was scammed.
up votedown vote
Selwyn 02/23/2024 at 01:06 PM
OMG , I cant believe how stupid i was to buy 2 designer watches from this firm and pay faster shipping cost totalling ÂŁ89 got the receipt, and order number, they said 3 to 10days ive been waiting 2 months, how can these scammers get away with this on social media, and continue with different company names.
up votedown vote
Report #726370 01/02/2024 at 10:43 AM
I had ordered some Ugg slippers and waiting on a email after the fact that my card was charged to find out they changed there website with no information on my order!
-------------------
Im very upset and would like to know how to get my money back!
Pseudonym : Uggs
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #729233 01/10/2024 at 03:13 PM
Nike shoes for sale
-------------------
There sales Jordan's at low prices and you never get the product
Pseudonym : service@vip.shopconfirmation.com
up votedown vote
Report #732919 01/21/2024 at 01:25 PM
The page is run through FaceBook.
Front picture looks as if you are shopping at Wayfair but it is on top of this coatsvest online.
They also sent a "confirmation" email that lures you to click again.
That email address is
service@vip.shopconfirmation.com
-------------------
I ordered from the sight and my son saw the scam and showed me that it is fake store.
Url / Website : coatsvest.online
Pseudonym : Wayfair
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Vicky 02/03/2024 at 11:37 PM
Yes because I went to Wayfair direct site and was looking for the item and I couldn't find it definitely a scam site
up votedown vote
Comet_1220930 02/19/2024 at 09:49 AM
Thought i was buying odf wayfair but upon further inspe tion i found out it was actually coatsvest.
up votedown vote
Report #736247 01/30/2024 at 08:50 PM
Dresses with shapewear
-------------------
Horrible, they said that they were doing a sale on dresses for 9.99.
Pseudonym : Popilush
up votedown vote
Abii 01/31/2024 at 10:30 AM
Perhaps your bank can help you get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #737485 02/03/2024 at 12:11 PM
Big soldes about lululemon clothes
-------------------
I lost 185 $ USD
Pseudonym : ISBAZAAR.COM
up votedown vote
Lotus_1215544 02/07/2024 at 01:23 AM
in other words they take your card information and your money and you don't get the products and have no way of getting your money back or getting in touch with them. I have since reported this fraud and have it actively being investigated. Don't fall for their scam!
up votedown vote
Report #737994 02/05/2024 at 12:41 PM
I found this website when I was browsing through social media. There was a sale on YSL perfume which I thought was a great deal. I bought the perfume and it asked for my details like name, address, phone number and email. I paid for it from my Debit Card.
-------------------
This website is a scam. They took my money but I never got my product. They did not send me any emails nor they refunded my money.
Fraudulent email : service@vip.order-confirmation.info
Pseudonym : YSL Sale
Telephone : +14806242505
up votedown vote
Abii 02/06/2024 at 04:02 AM
Contact your card provider and see if they can help you get a refund.
up votedown vote
Report #745105 02/29/2024 at 01:34 AM
Sales deals on items for the Wayfair app says packages left by Amazon
-------------------
There no contact number the price is different then the amount taken from my bank and the email is an email used for scammers
Url / Website : wayfaioutlet.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 02/29/2024 at 07:04 AM
Have you let your bank know? They might refund you.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Newbogg 02/29/2024 at 12:07 PM
Yes I was charged from somewhere outside of the United States so soon as it's processed I'll be able to dispute until then there is nothing I can do
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/01/2024 at 02:40 AM
Hopefully it'll be processed quickly and you can get your money back!
up votedown vote
Jeananne Strohauer 03/13/2024 at 10:31 PM
I just recently ordered from there and I paid the money. How do I get my money back? I even have a order number
up votedown vote
Abii 03/14/2024 at 06:50 AM
Hi Jeananne, if you made the purchase using a credit card you can try asking your bank or cc company for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Jeananne Strohauer 03/15/2024 at 09:39 AM
Thank you