SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
baronjames36@gmail.com James Baron

Date12/30/2023
Fraudulent emailbaronjames36@gmail.com
PseudonymJames Baron
Url / Websitehttps://canabistravelguide.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake information about cities and where to find weed, then the site creator invites you to use a service which is fraudulent.
Comment / ReviewWould be great if somehow I can prevent this fraudulent setup !!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Fraud Alert 01/31/2024 at 08:47 PM

      SCAM ALERT!!! Watch out for baronjames36 and Iceveggies_101 ALL IS FAKE AND SCAM. No reputable salesperson would take bitcoin as payments. Always pay cash, debit, credit or paypal, so you can reverse the payment upon the scam. Don't be fooled, google 'baronjames scam'.

      Reply
    • Dak 02/11/2024 at 05:31 AM

      I confirm: baronjames36@gmail.com, baronjames36 and Iceveggies_101 are SCAM accounts and channels.

      Reply
    • Lion 02/17/2024 at 01:58 AM

      I have used Baron James or ice and each time it's a 5star.

      Reply
    • Jo 06/05/2024 at 10:25 AM

      Yeah I can confirm baron James and iceveggies are big scammers, I'Ve been scamed by them. Never and I repeat never pay before meeting guys.

      Reply
    • BTC 06/14/2024 at 09:07 PM

      Same situation, was caught by scammers, paid in bitcoin and they didn't do anything. Contacts are the same: baronjames36@gmail.com, baronjames36 and Iceveggies_101

      Reply
    • Derrick 07/17/2024 at 11:42 AM

      I hope he burns where he deserves. These are organized gangs that operate online. Stay away if you value your money.

      Reply
    • OND 08/01/2024 at 03:45 PM

      Yep, all free flowing and easy going

      ordered 5g of weed to see was it legit... low and behold they had no 5g bags , only 10g... pay extra or get nothing

      needless to say losing €70 was bad enough, I wasn't stupid enough to double down

      a complete and utter scam!!!!

      Reply
    • Candy 08/02/2024 at 01:18 PM

      HEALTH-FITNESS.IO 661-5348042 DE

      SCAM!!!!! Keeps taking money every month for who knows what????? Can not find a subscription to cancel or get ahold of anyone.

      Reply
    • Tracy 11/16/2024 at 05:00 PM

      I got scammed too by baronjames36@gmail.com. I was very suspicious because his answers were very unprofessional and chaotic and you had to drag every piece of information out of him. Unfortunately, I can no longer find the website where he posted his "scam service" several times; at least you could warn people about him there. "canabistravelguide.org" does not exist and is spelled wrong, correctly spelled it is only a domain for sale.With his IP-Address we could find out who this loser is.

      Reply
    • raggaro5 11/17/2024 at 12:50 PM

      Straight Scammers Do not do this ever go meet someone on the beach

      Reply
    • Lucifer_son_666 02/04/2025 at 11:07 AM

      these people are scammers and they will go blind, bold and impotent because I cast spell on them.. Soon the forces to be will avenge us all..

      Reply
    • Greg 08/27/2025 at 02:42 PM

      James baron is a total scam. Fuck that french pile of shit.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.