SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coursiv.io support@coursiv.io

Date12/30/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@coursiv.io
PseudonymNo name
Url / Websitehttps://coursiv.io/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsContent looks ok, but took money from my card and I don’t have an account.
Comment / ReviewWhat’s out, they took money from my card and I don’t have an account.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • daniele8808 01/01/2024 at 10:36 AM

      I purchased a course from them. It's an absurd SCAM.

      I was expecting a course but they gave me something completely different from the advertising. They offered a course to learn how to use AI software and they gave me a general course on how to become a freelancer, all fluff, no valuable information.
      The lessons are rubbish, all slides, no videos, repetitive, each slide says the same thing, there is no value, they are probably all generated by AI, many words but they say nothing and above all the site does not work well from PC It has a smartphone-only interface. It's disgusting, after purchasing it I immediately asked for a refund but obviously they didn't give it to me...SCAM

      Obviously because it is a scam they didn't refund me after I requested a refund 5 minutes after the purchase.

      Reply
    • Aptm 08/05/2024 at 01:20 AM

      I agree this is a scam, their advertising promotion was deceiving in their course are not courses no substance. They also charged me without setting up an account with them to continue. Although the app states it is free, no trial period was stated. No receipt was provided nor was there a receipt for the app download to show the app was for a trial period.

      I've requested a refund directly and with app support.

      Reply
    • Report #856629 07/06/2025 at 04:24 AM

      Ladrones
      No quieren devolverme mi dinero que me tomaron ellos sin consentimiento
      -------------------
      Ladrones

      Pseudonym : Coursiv.io

      Reply
    • dinora 07/14/2025 at 06:22 PM

      Este site é uma fraude, tanto que o cursos é uma publicidade enganosa, como também retiram dinheiro do meu cartão

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.