Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fidefic.com service@fidefic.com
| Date | 12/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@fidefic.com |
| Url / Website | https://fidefic.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | fidefic is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion clothing, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection. The fidefic store has a complete range of clothing and reasonable prices. Our company values credit and abides by contracts. We guarantee product quality and operate the store with a variety of operating characteristics and the principle of small profits but quick turnover. We have a professional customer service team. Any questions or assistance with your purchase, please feel free to contact us at service@fidefic.com and we will handle it safely and promptly. |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to be a legitimate apparel store, in reality however this is nothing more than a fake chinese shop that's using excessive discounts to trick you into placing a massive order. The product pictures seem to have been sourced from various other stores and they did not include a physical address or a phone number. Finally, this website is not even two months old. This is likely a scam, stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #725643 12/29/2023 at 10:17 PM
Facebook ad alleging Judy Blue jeans are having huge restock sale.
-------------------
I am in disability. For Christmas I was given money bc I needed pants desperately. Now I'm out the money and cannot afford anything.
Files for this comment