Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
swiftcannylogistic24@gmail.com +27817464749 Facebook
| Date | 12/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | swiftcannylogistic24@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | |
| Url / Website | www.facebook.com |
| Telephone | +27 81 746 4749 (ou 0027817464749) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I have been scammed by someone called David Walter found him on Facebook and got my number for WhatsApp .. for Christmas,he said he sent me a gift for a Christmas gift which is the parcel from U.K to her Durban ... A parcel with Handbags,laptops/iPhone, shoes and 7000$ of money in it ... Than he sent me a payslip which proves the delivery and he is also working with the Company called Swift Canny Logistics to do fraud . And he said the company will get in touch of me of which they did and they asked for a slip for my delivery and to make a clearance payment of R1800 ... So I did not had that kind of money so I paid R1200 ... He said his name is Williams but uses FNB card under the name of Thembakazi Kitsana and when I called David the person that send the parcel from U.K it shows that he is from Nigeria and I requested to have the money back but no answer I got .. I did some research about the Swift Canny logistics company and they do fraud and scams to mostly woman and I really need your help to get the person and to get my money back... I was told that the parcel is by Tambo international Airport in Johannesburg... |
| Comment / Review | Please help me get my money and get the people to rot in jail for the rest of their lives because they are ruining young people's lives ans it not fair .
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #725549 12/29/2023 at 11:52 AM
I was scammed and I paid R1200 where as David Walter the scammer said that he will sending a gift for Christmas which has bags,iPhone,laptops and 7000$ .. he said that he is from UK but showes that he is from Nigeria as per contacting ...he is working with the company called Swift Canny logistics of which they are acting as couriers to deliver the parcel but they also scammers the name is Williams he said but he uses a bank card for FNB under name of Miss Thembakazi Ketsana ... I paid R1200 wher...
-------------------
Please help me get my money back
Url / Website : facebook.co.za
Files for this comment