SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
toyourmoon.com help@toyourmoon.com +441416736525

Date12/29/2023
Fraudulent emailhelp@toyourmoon.com
Pseudonymtoyourmoon
Url / Websitehttps://toyourmoon.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 141 673 6525 (ou 00441416736525) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey charge you a membership without authorization
Comment / ReviewWorst website ever! it is a scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Theo van Scharenburg 02/06/2024 at 04:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #740337 02/13/2024 at 12:38 AM

      This site advertises on Facebook and if you supply credit card details, they automatically charge you a further charge of $49.99USD or $79.21AUD, to join a shopping site advertising cheap electronics.
      This is a reoccurring ‘monthly’ fee, so quite a significant cost over time.

      I have thus far been unable to secure a refund and will need to cancel my credit card.
      -------------------
      SCAMMERS !

      Pseudonym : TOYOURMOON.COM

      Reply
    • Steve 02/15/2024 at 01:41 AM

      Scam for sure! Stay away, you never get your money back!
      they charge uou for membership what you never wanted or signed up for!
      crap site
      stay away!!

      • Abii 02/15/2024 at 04:49 AM

        Hi Steve, maybe you can cancel your credit card to stop the unwanted charges.

      Reply
    • Julie 02/20/2024 at 08:26 PM

      This site is an absolute scam. Don't buy from toyourmoon.com. You're signed up to a trial membership without authorisation and if you don't cancel within a week they charge your card $78 au per month. And the dress I bought was a complete dud, nothing like the description/pic, it also shrunk to a child's size when washed.

      Reply
    • Fran 08/26/2024 at 04:20 PM

      I just noticed an AUD $82.14 charge on my credit card. Apparently toyourmoon.com signed me up for a "subscription" without my knowledge after purchasing a pair of shoes in 2022. Absolute SCAM!

      Reply
    • Report #786845 08/26/2024 at 04:34 PM

      I noticed a credit card charge for AUD $82.14. After investigating, I discovered I had unknowingly been signed up for a "subscription" after purchasing a pair of shoes online in 2022. I did not give consent for this.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.