Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
megacanna.shop.eu info@megacannashop.eu +32460225120
| Date | 12/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@megacannashop.eu |
| Pseudonym | Donald Roper / Thomas |
| Url / Website | megacanna.shop.eu Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +32 460 22 51 20 (ou 0032460225120) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They promise fast safe secure delivery of cannabis products, then ask for payments for insurance, clearance, and late fees. Basically one is caught between legal exposure and the promise of reimbursement of all fees upon delivery. They do not delivery product or reimburse fees. They used another company called "Ultra Logistics" which charged exorbitant rates. This is my first involvement in a scam and I have paid dearly for my mistake. I don't recommend using company at all. |
| Comment / Review | I lost multiple payments totaling about 3000 euros. Never received product. Contact with them has been fruitless. they want to send more product and pay more. They promise refund after delivery same as previously. I refuse to pay more and have discontinued contact altogether.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #728143 01/08/2024 at 04:25 AM
FAKE website. They offer products which they send??? and you have to pay an additional EUR 500 to get. SCAM all around.
-------------------
Scammers all around. First they ask you to pay for friends and family on Paypal, so you cannot contest it, NEXT they want you to send another EUR 500 for insurance that was NEVER mentioned before you made the purchase. THIS IS A SCAM website. The fact that it is nice and offers products, DOES NOT MEAN YOU WILL GET ANYTHING. They also try and threaten you with the customs, making you think someone is going to contact you because your and your package ONLY will beheld by customs, since you refuse to pay them additional EUR 500. Trust me. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SITE. They do not exist and are located in CHINA AND AFRICA. Belgium should really check their businesses. This is a scam 150%!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Url / Website : megacannashop.eu