Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
kccbevve.com kccbevve@ootdse.com
| Date | 01/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kccbevve@ootdse.com |
| Pseudonym | kccbevve |
| Url / Website | https://kccbevve.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Chlothes sale |
| Comment / Review | Nothing came even though it says it was delivered.They offered refund and when I accept now they stall.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #724609 12/27/2023 at 04:59 AM
kccbevve sale is a big scam
I'm a big naïve.
Nothing came even though it says it was delivered.
up votedown vote
Diana 01/02/2024 at 05:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Abii 01/25/2024 at 10:55 AM
Naturally no scammer will refund their victim. The best thing you can do is ask your bank for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
AR 01/28/2024 at 09:21 PM
I had the same situation with the same shop.
Tracking No: CSJ2023192107YQ DID'NT ARRIVE as it is said at the report!
https://www.track718.com/en/detail?nums=CSJ2023192107YQ
I have payed the
ORDER kccbevve231220051525102
with those 5 items
1.
Women's New Hooded Sherpa Casual Winter Warm Jacket
White/XL ×1
2.
Women's New Hooded Sherpa Casual Winter Warm Jacket
Pink/XL ×1
3.
Hooded Fur Collar Belt Plain Coat
Red/L ×1
4.
Women's Parka windbreaker hooded jacket casual full zipper pocket
L ×1
5.
V-neckline Solid Color Casual Lace H-line Sweaters
Orange/L ×1
And I'm still waiting for all items.
I'm surprised to see this tracking information, a false report:
Tracking No: CSJ2023192107YQ
Package Status: Delivered(28.8Day)
Destination: Portugal
Origin: China
2024-01-18 10:25:53 Linda-a-Velha, 2795-053, Delivered THIS IS NOT TRUTH! I'M STILL WAITING FOR THE ITEMS.
THE PACKAGE DID'NT ARRIVE.