SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
unlockhere.com nifty@unlockhere.com

Date12/27/2023
Fraudulent emailnifty@unlockhere.com
PseudonymUnlockhere.com
Url / Websiteunlockhere.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThis is a complete scam website based internationally. I was smart enough to create a chime account and chipped in $10 to give it a try based on a youtube video to unlock my iPhone. I was told it's free and at the end had to put in my card to charge me $1 (which is a test to see if your card works so they can withdraw bigger amounts). They took me to another giveaway page which they tried to withdraw $7. Within seconds my bank notified me about a failed $185 withdrawal from transcendent tech mark. In the next 1 min they tried again to withdraw $1 as a test and unfortunately for them I turned off international transactions. Be wise people. It's too good to be true. You can't unlock multiple devices with just $1 which they claimed is a free membership. I wish I can send the screenshots of the attempted charges.

Attachment(s)
  • 2nd attempted withdrawal
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • james 03/23/2024 at 08:29 AM

        hi there, did u find any other ways around the unlock phone?

        Reply
      • Spence 04/05/2024 at 08:47 AM

        Can u help with any tool that unlook my iphone with iOS 16

        Reply
      • sbusiso 05/25/2024 at 05:14 AM

        my iphone is lock to activation lock and the person i bought this phone from doesnt know the id

        Reply
      • Report #768356 05/30/2024 at 02:09 PM

        FAKE: E-commerce of Apple unlocking process of devices
        FAKE: Customer Testimonials
        FAKE: hello@unlockhere.com
        -------------------
        Review: https://pt.trustpilot.com/review/unlockhere.com?page=2

        The site unlockhere.com is a Swindle E-commerce of Apple unlocking process of devices.

        They should be ashamed of intentions to deceive, they are a TOTAL SCAM.
        To grab Membership code you must pay business parteners a subscription fee of $1 (Trial Subscription) after that generates a (Month Subscription) from one of their associates with high cost on the account bank.
        That's why they need the debit/credit card numbers.
        The e-mail doesn't send you any code to unlock the apple device, and you will never received any membership.

        Fraudulent email : hello@unlockhere.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.