SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.dayleteacuppuppies@gmail.com www.dayleteacuppuppies.com

Date12/26/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo.dayleteacuppuppies@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.dayleteacuppuppies.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGreetings ,
Thanks for contacting us regarding our lovely Male Teacup Yorkie Cleo. Cleo is still available. He is adorable and loves to be cuddled. Cleo is 11 weeks old . Our puppies are very Loving, Potty Trained, Active, Friendly & Outgoing Dogs. We are dedicated in breeding Quality Puppies with excellent temperament around Kids & Other House Pets Including Cats. They love to be around people, including children. They are all raised in our home with our three children and our Tabby Cat. Cleo is absolutely stunning. We also take deposits to reserve puppies for clients who want to get them on a later date. Cleo will cost you $1,200 excluding shipping cost and shipping to NSW cost $300.

We are located in Inglewood WA and we accept pick-ups from Mondayˈs to Saturdayˈs and from 8:00 A.M to 5:00 P.M

We ship them from our home as well and we ship by plane. We consider shipping as an option and we make the shipping arrangements; this is because most often, we find suitable homes for our puppies but they might not be located within a driving distance. They are shipped via airplane using a professional pet shipping agency, We charge an additional $300for shipping per puppy. So everything will cost $1,500.
How soon do you want him ?
Below you can see more pictures of Cleo.

Included with our puppies;
- 1Year written health guarantee
- Official pedigree and ANKC reg paperwork
- Sales contract document (refunds policy)
- First time owner's manual
- Up-to-date shots and de-worming
- Pet carrier for transport (if required)
- Official veterinary health certificate required for domestic transport
- LIFETIME Customer Support

Kind Regards
*D.S WALKER & M.A WALKER*
Family Partnership Business
https://www.dayleteacuppuppies.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Attachment(s)
  • https://www.dayleteacuppuppies.com/  screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #744100 02/26/2024 at 04:26 AM

        Hello Lisa,
        Thanks for contacting us regarding our lovely Male Teacup Yorkie Puppy name Teddy. Teddy is still available. He is adorable and loves to be cuddled. Teddy is 11weeks old . Our puppies are very Loving, Potty Trained, Active, Friendly & Outgoing Dogs. We are dedicated to breeding Quality Puppies with excellent temperament around Kids & Other House Pets Including Cats. They love to be around people, including children. They are all raised in our home with our three children and our...
        -------------------
        This is so awful & hurtful. I lost my last teacup dog after 18years with him at my side everywhere l went. The loneliness since loosing him led me to look for another one. I feel so sad, l almost paid for one.

        Url / Website : dayleteacupyorkies.com.au
        Pseudonym : Dayle teacup puppies

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.