Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+639157127991 Jason Villacampa Rosales
| Date | 12/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jason Villacampa Rosales |
| Url / Website | https://pdax100.top/h5/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 915 712 7991 (ou 00639157127991) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They are giving us tasks to finish and the gave us a salary, but later on, they will convince us to pay to get higher paid tasks. |
| Comment / Review | I think there is a conivance inside the Group Chat. the members are also scammers..Please help meðŸ˜ðŸ˜
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #723608 12/22/2023 at 09:10 AM
I was in conversation with a receptionist named Suellen. I first paid 1k thru bank transfer CIMB Philippines, then 500 to Gcash Acount of Ivan Nicart, then after that, Robert Allen gave me a secret key then they (an online service chat) sent me 2,058 thru gcash + 1288 that was sent to my crypto account in pdax100.top. Hence, to get that 1288, I need to pay again to do hype missions in my crypto account in pdax100.top. At first, the receptionist said I could pay 1k up. Then, I paid 1k. But, the Chief Mentor Robert Allen, told me that the minimum should be atleast 3k, I was hesitant at first to send the remaining 2k, but afterwards I still sent it thru gcash again to Josephine Cacho, because I really want to get my money back. But then, my second task, he said I still need to pay another amount which is now at 9,880. I can't pay no more since I really don't have the money anymore, and since I really don't know of it beforehand. Now, I can't get my money back. I just really want to transfer my money or fund from pdax100.top to gcash. Please help.
Pseudonym : Suellen, and Chief Mentor Robert Allen
Telephone : +639537993349
up votedown vote
Lej 12/23/2023 at 08:16 AM
Same with me i got scammed . What should we do?
up votedown vote
Joy 02/12/2024 at 02:42 AM
Paano ma retrieve? Ang pera I have a big investment. I need the money!!!!
up votedown vote
Jake 04/04/2024 at 02:09 AM
I get scammed just today
up votedown vote
Report #728507 01/09/2024 at 03:24 AM
Website impersonation. Scam website
-------------------
This is a scam website. Impersonating pdax.ph
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Comet_1203420 01/11/2024 at 12:33 PM
After payments done there's another payments to complete the more you want to withdraw the money they will ask another payments again until you cant afford the amount that they want you to pay. Pay and pay and pay and so on just to withdraw your own money. The money that your blood and sweat. I hope someone will help us to get the asset and bring back our money
up votedown vote
Ortiz 05/16/2024 at 09:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...