SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Hotel Google Ads

Date12/17/2023
PseudonymHotel Google Ads
Url / Websitehttps://www.hotel-chamber.com/task
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsJob reviewing hotels for commission.
Commercial ads can be thousands of pounds and unable to progress and finish round to withdraw your own money back until you pay the commercial ads order. It is definitely a scam.
Comment / ReviewI lost 2K due to having 2 commercial ads back to back. They then expected me to pay 3,000+ to clear that commercial ad order to be able to finish my remaining three ad orders and withdraw my money back. I decided not to continue and accepted I’ve lost 2K but luckily not £ 5,000 had I continued. They expect people to pay their own money to random people using Wise before they can pay it back to you plus commission. Seems very strange and suspicious. Agent less than helpful despite earning 10% more from each of their subordinates total balance. I should have seen the signs after already having 3 commercial ad orders and then to have another one! Only for them to tell me it’s because you can have 0-3 in each round! Which they did not explain. Avoid this company, don’t pay out your own money to them unless you want to end up in a financial crisis! Luckily I got out before losing considerably more. Be cautious when random people send you messages on WhatsApp about this job, the agents aren’t honest and part of the scam you can’t trust them no matter how nice they appear to be. What is even more worrying is that they claim to be affiliated with Google which I highly doubt! I think Google should do something about this since it is their reputation on the line.

Attachment(s)
  • Customer service Telegram
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Chamber Hotel 12/17/2023 at 06:12 AM

        I have lost 2397£ on Saturday 16/12/2023 in the same situation as you...

        Reply
      • KJ 12/17/2023 at 03:24 PM

        Contact your bank' report to wise ! Police and fraud departments. They're scamming people out of thousands and please be aware they're not affiliated with Google whatsoever and this has been confirmed by Google

        Reply
      • Kw 12/18/2023 at 12:02 PM

        https://support.google.com/adsense/thread/238226383?hl=en

        Here is someone else that has been scammed by a similar company if not the same one.

        Reply
      • Report #722982 12/20/2023 at 01:48 PM

        Job reviewing hotels for commission.
        Commercial ads can be thousands of pounds and unable to progress and finish round to withdraw your own money back until you pay the commercial ads order. It is definitely a scam.
        -------------------
        Comment / Review I lost £620 due to having 2 commercial ads back to back. They then expected me to pay £1,500+ to clear that commercial ad order to be able to finish my remaining three ad orders and withdraw my money back. They expect people to pay their own money to random people using Wise before they can pay it back to you plus commission. Seems very strange and suspicious. Agent less than helpful despite earning 10% more from each of their subordinates total balance. I should have seen the signs after already having 3 commercial ad orders and then to have another one! Only for them to tell me it’s because you can have 0-3 in each round! Which they did not explain. Avoid this company, don’t pay out your own money to them unless you want to end up in a financial crisis! Luckily I got out before losing considerably more. Be cautious when random people send you messages on WhatsApp about this job, the agents aren’t honest and part of the scam you can’t trust them no matter how nice they appear to be. What is even more worrying is that they claim to be affiliated with Google which I highly doubt! I think Google should do something about this since it is their reputation on the line.

        Telephone : +447474829663


        Reply
      • RRP 12/29/2023 at 06:33 AM

        has anyone got anything back, i got scammed too, and trying to get BBC to put on national news but no one seem to care.

        Reply
      • Hahser 01/08/2024 at 05:33 AM

        Me too, they hook you with small profits to give you confidence, then lead you on and give you big rewards in my case 800GP but I had to complete more orders to access it and guess what? I had to pay in thousands to complete and get this money. I bailed out and accept the 200GP loss as experience.
        This site should be shut down.

        Reply
      • Kubo 01/09/2024 at 04:55 PM

        Guys, I guess I was scammed today as well.

        • Kimberley King 01/11/2024 at 03:49 PM

          They have changed their website! So they know we're onto them. Who has reported to authorities? Please can someone post their new website URL particularly Kubo since you will have their new website having recently been scammed. Thank you

        Reply
      • K K 01/11/2024 at 03:54 PM

        Website now changed to

        https://www.track-search-engine.com/mine

        please can whoever sees this scam report comment any changes to website details here. Thank you

        Reply
      • QD 02/07/2024 at 07:32 PM

        +44 7456 621124 Luna contacted me, i lost 3000 and they still want me to pay 3400 more, they are big scammer, never go for commercial hotel ads, they want you to pay more and .ore, and end of the day, u will lose lot of money.

        Reply
      • Stevr 03/01/2024 at 05:01 PM

        New link
        https://www.resorts-ads-uk.com

        And also the telegram gruop chat has also gone.... strange that!

        Reply
      • Saxolee 03/14/2024 at 11:37 AM

        This their new link - https://www.uk-featured-hotels.com/task

        Reply
      • Gr 03/17/2024 at 12:52 PM

        I've just been scammed, wish I saw this website earlier. I lost £2300. They wanted me to pay 3733 to continue with the work and withdraw my money

        Reply
      • Tash1612 03/27/2024 at 06:11 PM

        I lost 3600k they wanted me to deposit another 3400k and would not let me advance or withdraw! How do we go about reporting them and getting help with this?


        • K K 03/27/2024 at 07:23 PM

          So, they've changed from customer service Christine to Irene? They're absolutely ridiculous, I would report to WIZE if that's the platform you used to transfer funds and then local police or fraud team. If used credit cards you can also report to them too. It's clearly money laundering or something, so best to not deposit anything more no matter how tempting it may be so that you can get money back because the reality is that you could get 6 ad orders in total across two rounds.. They don't word it like that. If your anxiety levels are high during a round because you just want to finish and not lose money that's a sign this is not legit.

        Reply
      • Sunny 04/03/2024 at 01:41 AM

        https://www.discover-resorts-ads.com/index
        This is one more fake website by them
        And I lost 28k Cad

        This Mf**ker are so smart in fooling
        By making a telegram group
        And just share their earning by SS

        I'm really sad that, I had to go through this now

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.