Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
www.google-ads-resort.co
| Date | 12/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.google-ads-resort.co |
| Scam contents | The website is a scam. You are supposed to earn a commission by clicking on hotel ads, but in reality, you need to invest your own money to keep working on the ads. Someone will add you to a Telegram group where fake profiles will write about how amazing it is to earn commissions on this website, but those profiles are most likely bots. The biggest red flag is that they ask you to transfer cryptocurrency instead of fiat money, they guide you on how to use crypto. Please be careful and don't fall for this scam. |
| Comment / Review | Phone Number from which I am getting calls: +18056248238
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
rob 12/29/2023 at 03:52 PM
yes they stole my money as well. they start with small amounts that they ask you deposite and then when the task is complete they pay for your service. Beware as you get more into it they start asking for large amounts and will not pay untill the task is complete, THey get you up to the highest amount then take your money. BEWARE
up votedown vote
Bran 02/18/2024 at 10:27 AM
Yep happened to me. I was able to make a few withdrawals on smaller amounts then I went in at a higher amount and then all of a sudden I get hit with what they call commercial ads that give you 9x the commissions and not only that but they have these so called gold eggs and on my last task I got one and it came up as 30x the amount and so then I have to deposit $10,000 to get $22500 back which I was already in for amount $8000 already so then I realized that this was a scam as they said you would only get hit with 2 commercial ads a 3 one is very unlikely as well as only 1 golden egg per round and I got hit with 3 commercial ads and 2 golden eggs so right there I knew something wasn't right.
up votedown vote
Pop 02/19/2024 at 04:14 PM
Thanks All for your responses. I will keep you posted on my recovery efforts